1. BAUHAUS Royal Rally of Scandinavia 2023
7. 7. – 8. 7. 2023, Karlstad • Royal Rally Scandinavia AB • gravel 182.60 km • total distance including road sections - 861.17 km • Other years
#30
RC4
Final results
19. overall
3. class RC4
19. ERC
3. ERC Junior
3. ERC4
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ölme 1 (8.09 km) | 4:46.7 | 33.
7. class RC4 30. ERC 6. ERC Junior 6. ERC4 |
101.6 km/h 3.92 s/km |
4:46.7 | 33.
7. class RC4 30. ERC 6. ERC4 6. ERC Junior |
SS2 Lungsund 1 (20.20 km) | 11:01.6 | 30.
6. class RC4 28. ERC 5. ERC Junior 5. ERC4 |
109.9 km/h 3.60 s/km |
15:48.3 | 31.
7. class RC4 29. ERC 6. ERC4 6. ERC Junior |
SS3 Ängebäckstorp 1 (14.76 km) | 8:18.2 | 32.
7. class RC4 30. ERC 6. ERC Junior 6. ERC4 |
106.7 km/h 4.13 s/km |
24:06.5 | 31.
7. class RC4 29. ERC 6. ERC4 6. ERC Junior |
SS4 Mölnbacka 1 (10.04 km) | 5:06.9 | 28.
4. class RC4 27. ERC 4. ERC Junior 4. ERC4 |
117.8 km/h 3.74 s/km |
29:13.4 | 30.
7. class RC4 28. ERC 6. ERC4 6. ERC Junior |
SS5 Ölme 2 (8.09 km) | 4:38.7 | 28.
5. class RC4 27. ERC 5. ERC Junior 5. ERC4 |
104.5 km/h 3.62 s/km |
33:52.1 | 29.
7. class RC4 27. ERC 6. ERC4 6. ERC Junior |
SS6 Lungsund 2 (20.20 km) | 10:43.2 | 25.
3. class RC4 24. ERC 3. ERC Junior 3. ERC4 |
113.1 km/h 3.39 s/km |
44:35.3 | 27.
6. class RC4 25. ERC 5. ERC4 5. ERC Junior |
SS7 Ängebäckstorp 2 (14.76 km) | 8:04.3 | 27.
5. class RC4 26. ERC 5. ERC Junior 5. ERC4 |
109.7 km/h 3.71 s/km |
52:39.6 | 27.
6. class RC4 25. ERC 5. ERC4 5. ERC Junior |
SS8 Mölnbacka 2 (10.04 km) | 5:00.5 | 25.
3. class RC4 24. ERC 3. ERC Junior 3. ERC4 |
120.3 km/h 3.60 s/km |
57:40.1 | 25.
4. class RC4 24. ERC 4. ERC4 4. ERC Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Tomten 1 (8.29 km) | 5:23.8 | 31.
6. class RC4 28. ERC 5. ERC Junior 5. ERC4 |
92.2 km/h 4.44 s/km |
1:03:03.9 | 26.
5. class RC4 25. ERC 5. ERC4 5. ERC Junior |
SS10 Tolita 1 (9.52 km) | 4:51.3 | 21.
2. class RC4 19. ERC 2. ERC Junior 2. ERC4 |
117.7 km/h 3.22 s/km |
1:07:55.2 | 21.
4. class RC4 20. ERC 4. ERC4 4. ERC Junior |
SS11 Gårdsjö 1 (11.39 km) | 6:06.1 | 25.
5. class RC4 22. ERC 4. ERC Junior 4. ERC4 |
112.0 km/h 3.27 s/km |
1:14:01.3 | 20.
3. class RC4 19. ERC 3. ERC4 3. ERC Junior |
SS12 Collin's 1 (9.01 km) | 5:22.9 | 20.
2. class RC4 18. ERC 2. ERC Junior 2. ERC4 |
100.5 km/h 4.23 s/km |
1:19:24.2 | 20.
3. class RC4 19. ERC 3. ERC4 3. ERC Junior |
SS13 Tomten 2 (8.29 km) | 5:13.6 | 23.
3. class RC4 22. ERC 3. ERC Junior 3. ERC4 |
95.2 km/h 4.10 s/km |
1:24:37.8 | 20.
3. class RC4 19. ERC 3. ERC4 3. ERC Junior |
SS14 Tolita 2 (9.52 km) | 4:49.6 | 23.
4. class RC4 21. ERC 4. ERC Junior 4. ERC4 |
118.3 km/h 3.51 s/km |
1:29:27.4 | 20.
3. class RC4 19. ERC 3. ERC4 3. ERC Junior |
SS15 Gårdsjö 2 (11.39 km) | 5:58.2 | 22.
2. class RC4 20. ERC 2. ERC Junior 2. ERC4 |
114.5 km/h 3.30 s/km |
1:35:25.6 | 20.
3. class RC4 19. ERC 3. ERC4 3. ERC Junior |
SS16 Collin's 2[Power Stage] (9.01 km) | 5:19.2 | 22.
3. class RC4 21. ERC 3. ERC Junior 3. ERC4 |
101.6 km/h 4.37 s/km |
1:40:44.8 | 19.
3. class RC4 19. ERC 3. ERC4 3. ERC Junior |