59. Ardeca Ypres Rally 2023
ERT #9 • ERT Junior #9 • Belgium #8 • Great Britain #3 • Belgium Cup #8 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Belgium Historic #8 • Belgium Junior #8 • 2WD Trophy (B) #8
22. 6. – 24. 6. 2023, Ypres • Superstage • asphalt 221.30 km • total distance including road sections - 534.57 km • Other years
#39
RC3
Final results
46. overall
5. class RC3
36. ERT
11. ERT Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Westouter 1 (7.32 km) | 4:31.5 | 28.
2. class RC3 25. ERT 6. ERT Junior |
97.1 km/h 2.90 s/km |
4:31.5 | 27.
2. class RC3 24. ERT 6. ERT Junior |
SS2 Kemmelberg 1 (13.31 km) |
7:55.3 [N] |
12.
1. class RC3 11. ERT 1. ERT Junior |
100.8 km/h 1.89 s/km |
12:26.8 | 25.
2. class RC3 22. ERT 5. ERT Junior |
SS3 Mesen - Middelhoek 1 (7.08 km) | 4:29.2 | 26.
1. class RC3 22. ERT 5. ERT Junior |
94.7 km/h 3.38 s/km |
16:56.0 | 26.
2. class RC3 23. ERT 6. ERT Junior |
SS4 Langemark 1 (9.44 km) | 5:00.9 | 21.
1. class RC3 18. ERT 4. ERT Junior |
112.9 km/h 2.12 s/km |
21:56.9 | 25.
2. class RC3 22. ERT 6. ERT Junior |
SS5 Westouter 2 (7.32 km) | 4:31.3 | 29.
2. class RC3 25. ERT 6. ERT Junior |
97.1 km/h 3.42 s/km |
26:28.2 | 26.
2. class RC3 23. ERT 6. ERT Junior |
SS6 Kemmelberg 2 (13.31 km) | 8:07.0 | 26.
1. class RC3 23. ERT 4. ERT Junior |
98.4 km/h 3.06 s/km |
34:35.2 | 26.
2. class RC3 23. ERT 6. ERT Junior |
SS7 Mesen - Middelhoek 2 (7.08 km) | 4:29.3 | 25.
3. class RC3 23. ERT 6. ERT Junior |
94.6 km/h 3.64 s/km |
39:04.5 | 24.
2. class RC3 22. ERT 6. ERT Junior |
SS8 Langemark 2 (9.44 km) | 15:56.2 | 92.
9. class RC3 54. ERT 18. ERT Junior |
35.5 km/h 71.65 s/km |
55:00.7 | 81.
8. class RC3 49. ERT 15. ERT Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Reninge 1 (15.00 km) | 9:11.1 | 39.
3. class RC3 31. ERT 8. ERT Junior |
98.0 km/h 3.71 s/km |
1:04:11.8 | 74.
7. class RC3 47. ERT 14. ERT Junior |
SS10 Watou 1 (11.48 km) | 7:04.4 | 36.
3. class RC3 29. ERT 7. ERT Junior |
97.4 km/h 3.61 s/km |
1:11:16.2 | 72.
7. class RC3 47. ERT 14. ERT Junior |
SS11 Dikkebus 1 (11.46 km) | 7:16.9 | 36.
3. class RC3 29. ERT 6. ERT Junior |
94.4 km/h 4.30 s/km |
1:18:33.1 | 67.
7. class RC3 43. ERT 13. ERT Junior |
SS12 Hollebeke 1 (22.32 km) | 13:43.3 | 33.
3. class RC3 28. ERT 6. ERT Junior |
97.6 km/h 3.75 s/km |
1:32:16.4 | 61.
7. class RC3 42. ERT 13. ERT Junior |
SS13 Reninge 2 (15.00 km) | 9:00.9 | 29.
2. class RC3 24. ERT 5. ERT Junior |
99.8 km/h 2.93 s/km |
1:41:17.3 | 56.
6. class RC3 40. ERT 12. ERT Junior |
SS14 Watou 2 (11.48 km) |
7:03.4 [N] |
31.
3. class RC3 26. ERT 5. ERT Junior |
97.6 km/h 3.60 s/km |
1:48:20.7 | 53.
5. class RC3 37. ERT 12. ERT Junior |
SS15 Dikkebus 2 (11.46 km) | 7:04.3 | 26.
3. class RC3 23. ERT 5. ERT Junior |
97.2 km/h 3.49 s/km |
1:55:25.0 | 50.
5. class RC3 37. ERT 12. ERT Junior |
SS16 Hollebeke 2 (22.32 km) | 13:28.6 | 27.
3. class RC3 23. ERT 4. ERT Junior |
99.4 km/h 3.21 s/km |
2:08:53.6 | 49.
5. class RC3 36. ERT 11. ERT Junior |
SS17 Reninge 3 (15.00 km) | 9:04.3 | 27.
3. class RC3 25. ERT 5. ERT Junior |
99.2 km/h 3.26 s/km |
2:17:57.9 | 46.
5. class RC3 36. ERT 11. ERT Junior |
SS18 Watou 3 (11.48 km) | 7:00.0 | 29.
2. class RC3 24. ERT 4. ERT Junior |
98.4 km/h 3.69 s/km |
2:24:57.9 | 46.
5. class RC3 36. ERT 11. ERT Junior |