59. Ardeca Ypres Rally 2023
ERT #9 • ERT Junior #9 • Belgium #8 • Great Britain #3 • Belgium Cup #8 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Belgium Historic #8 • Belgium Junior #8 • 2WD Trophy (B) #8
22. 6. – 24. 6. 2023, Ypres • Superstage • asphalt 221.30 km • total distance including road sections - 534.57 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Westouter 1 (7.32 km) | 4:31.6 | 29.
1. class HRC1 2. Belgium Historic 6. Master Cup (B) |
97.0 km/h 2.91 s/km |
5:31.6 1:00 |
90.
7. class HRC1 12. Belgium Historic 23. Master Cup (B) |
|
Penalty 1:00 - Recce outside schedule | ||||||
SS2 Kemmelberg 1 (13.31 km) |
7:55.3 [N] |
12.
1. class HRC1 1. Belgium Historic 3. Master Cup (B) |
100.8 km/h 1.89 s/km |
13:26.9 1:00 |
89.
7. class HRC1 12. Belgium Historic 23. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS3 Mesen - Middelhoek 1 (7.08 km) | 4:26.1 | 22.
1. class HRC1 1. Belgium Historic 4. Master Cup (B) |
95.8 km/h 2.94 s/km |
17:53.0 1:00 |
63.
4. class HRC1 6. Belgium Historic 13. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS4 Langemark 1 (9.44 km) | 5:02.1 | 23.
1. class HRC1 2. Belgium Historic 6. Master Cup (B) |
112.5 km/h 2.25 s/km |
22:55.1 1:00 |
49.
4. class HRC1 5. Belgium Historic 11. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS5 Westouter 2 (7.32 km) | 4:24.7 | 22.
1. class HRC1 1. Belgium Historic 5. Master Cup (B) |
99.6 km/h 2.51 s/km |
27:19.8 1:00 |
45.
4. class HRC1 5. Belgium Historic 11. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS6 Kemmelberg 2 (13.31 km) | 7:57.0 | 17.
1. class HRC1 1. Belgium Historic 3. Master Cup (B) |
100.5 km/h 2.31 s/km |
35:16.8 1:00 |
33.
2. class HRC1 3. Belgium Historic 8. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS7 Mesen - Middelhoek 2 (7.08 km) | 4:37.2 | 40.
4. class HRC1 5. Belgium Historic 8. Master Cup (B) |
91.9 km/h 4.76 s/km |
39:54.0 1:00 |
34.
2. class HRC1 3. Belgium Historic 7. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS8 Langemark 2 (9.44 km) | 5:02.7 | 21.
1. class HRC1 1. Belgium Historic 3. Master Cup (B) |
112.3 km/h 2.43 s/km |
44:56.7 1:00 |
31.
2. class HRC1 3. Belgium Historic 7. Master Cup (B) |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Reninge 1 (15.00 km) | 9:05.2 | 30.
2. class HRC1 3. Belgium Historic 4. Master Cup (B) |
99.0 km/h 3.31 s/km |
54:01.9 1:00 |
30.
2. class HRC1 3. Belgium Historic 6. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS10 Watou 1 (11.48 km) | 6:45.8 | 17.
1. class HRC1 1. Belgium Historic 4. Master Cup (B) |
101.8 km/h 1.99 s/km |
1:00:47.7 1:00 |
25.
1. class HRC1 2. Belgium Historic 5. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS11 Dikkebus 1 (11.46 km) | 7:10.7 | 32.
2. class HRC1 3. Belgium Historic 7. Master Cup (B) |
95.8 km/h 3.76 s/km |
1:07:58.4 1:00 |
26.
2. class HRC1 3. Belgium Historic 6. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS12 Hollebeke 1 (22.32 km) | 14:15.3 | 42.
3. class HRC1 4. Belgium Historic 10. Master Cup (B) |
93.9 km/h 5.18 s/km |
1:23:03.7 1:50 |
35.
3. class HRC1 4. Belgium Historic 9. Master Cup (B) |
|
Penalty 0:50 - Late (5 min) at TC | ||||||
SS13 Reninge 2 (15.00 km) | 8:57.5 | 24.
1. class HRC1 1. Belgium Historic 4. Master Cup (B) |
100.5 km/h 2.70 s/km |
1:32:01.2 1:50 |
35.
3. class HRC1 4. Belgium Historic 9. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS14 Watou 2 (11.48 km) | 7:10.2 | 34.
2. class HRC1 3. Belgium Historic 8. Master Cup (B) |
96.1 km/h 4.19 s/km |
1:39:11.4 1:50 |
32.
2. class HRC1 3. Belgium Historic 7. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS15 Dikkebus 2 (11.46 km) | 7:03.0 | 24.
1. class HRC1 1. Belgium Historic 4. Master Cup (B) |
97.5 km/h 3.38 s/km |
1:46:14.4 1:50 |
32.
2. class HRC1 3. Belgium Historic 7. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS16 Hollebeke 2 (22.32 km) | 14:48.6 | 52.
3. class HRC1 4. Belgium Historic 10. Master Cup (B) |
90.4 km/h 6.80 s/km |
2:01:03.0 1:50 |
35.
3. class HRC1 4. Belgium Historic 9. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS17 Reninge 3 (15.00 km) | Technical |