7. DTDK Rally Maribor 2009
Mitropa #5 • Mitropa Historic #5 • Austria #5 • Slovenia #3 • Slovenia Junior #3 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #3 • Diesel Cup (A) #5
3. 7. – 4. 7. 2009, Maribor • DTD Kaučič • asphalt 110.95 km • Other years
#45
AK V-Racing Velenje
N3
D2
D2
Final results
26. overall
6. class N3
3. class D2
22. Austria
10. Slovenia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Koroški most (4.55 km) | 3:17.1 | 35.
6. class N3 3. class D2 31. Austria 14. Slovenia |
83.1 km/h 4.90 s/km |
3:17.1 | 34.
6. class N3 3. class D2 13. Slovenia 30. Austria |
SS2 Meljski hrib 1 (11.75 km) | 8:56.3 | 50.
9. class N3 4. class D2 45. Austria 22. Slovenia |
78.9 km/h 9.00 s/km |
12:13.4 | 41.
8. class N3 4. class D2 16. Slovenia 36. Austria |
SS3 Gačnik 1 (10.95 km) | 7:46.1 | 45.
8. class N3 3. class D2 39. Austria 20. Slovenia |
84.6 km/h 6.76 s/km |
19:59.5 | 42.
8. class N3 4. class D2 18. Slovenia 37. Austria |
SS4 Meljski hrib 2 (11.75 km) | 8:33.3 | 37.
8. class N3 4. class D2 32. Austria 14. Slovenia |
82.4 km/h 6.77 s/km |
28:32.8 | 41.
9. class N3 4. class D2 16. Slovenia 36. Austria |
SS5 Gačnik 2 (10.95 km) | 7:28.6 | 24.
4. class N3 2. class D2 21. Austria 9. Slovenia |
87.9 km/h 5.32 s/km |
36:01.4 | 34.
8. class N3 4. class D2 12. Slovenia 29. Austria |
SS6 Gaj 1 (10.10 km) | 8:38.5 | 30.
8. class N3 4. class D2 26. Austria 11. Slovenia |
70.1 km/h 6.95 s/km |
44:39.9 | 32.
8. class N3 4. class D2 11. Slovenia 27. Austria |
SS7 Avstrija 1 (20.40 km) | 15:05.8 | 24.
3. class N3 1. class D2 20. Austria 8. Slovenia |
81.1 km/h 5.72 s/km |
59:45.7 | 30.
7. class N3 3. class D2 10. Slovenia 25. Austria |
SS8 Gaj 2 (10.10 km) | 9:03.2 | 31.
7. class N3 3. class D2 27. Austria 11. Slovenia |
66.9 km/h 6.48 s/km |
1:08:48.9 | 30.
7. class N3 3. class D2 10. Slovenia 25. Austria |
SS9 Avstrija 2 (20.40 km) | 15:12.5 | 22.
3. class N3 1. class D2 18. Austria 7. Slovenia |
80.5 km/h 5.62 s/km |
1:24:01.4 | 26.
6. class N3 3. class D2 10. Slovenia 22. Austria |