37. YU Rally 2004
16. 9. – 18. 9. 2004, Bajina Bašta • Auto Moto Savez Srbije i Črne Gore • asphalt 256.64 km • total distance including road sections - 630.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Debelo Brdo (13.10 km) | 12:03.4 | 56.
3. class N2 56. European Cup East 15. Bulgaria |
65.2 km/h 16.82 s/km |
12:03.4 | 56.
3. class N2 56. European Cup East 15. Bulgaria |
|
SS2 Divčibare 1 (16.60 km) | 10:39.2 | 24.
1. class N2 24. European Cup East 8. Bulgaria |
93.5 km/h 5.60 s/km |
22:42.6 | 45.
3. class N2 45. European Cup East 13. Bulgaria |
|
SS3 Bukovi 1 (14.00 km) | 10:03.0 | 31.
1. class N2 31. European Cup East 10. Bulgaria |
83.6 km/h 4.99 s/km |
32:45.6 | 41.
2. class N2 41. European Cup East 12. Bulgaria |
|
SS4 Lastra 1 (7.70 km) | 5:10.4 | 29.
1. class N2 29. European Cup East 8. Bulgaria |
89.3 km/h 6.18 s/km |
37:56.0 | 40.
2. class N2 40. European Cup East 11. Bulgaria |
|
SS5 Divčibare 2 (16.60 km) | 10:34.2 | 23.
1. class N2 23. European Cup East 8. Bulgaria |
94.2 km/h 5.74 s/km |
48:30.2 | 32.
1. class N2 32. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
|
SS6 Bukovi 2 (14.00 km) | 10:02.4 | 26.
1. class N2 26. European Cup East 8. Bulgaria |
83.7 km/h 6.19 s/km |
58:32.6 | 32.
1. class N2 32. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
|
SS7 Lastra 2 (7.70 km) | 5:10.3 | 28.
1. class N2 28. European Cup East 8. Bulgaria |
89.3 km/h 6.58 s/km |
1:03:42.9 | 32.
1. class N2 32. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
|
SS8 Divčibare 3 (16.60 km) | 10:44.1 | 23.
1. class N2 23. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
92.8 km/h 6.51 s/km |
1:14:27.0 | 29.
1. class N2 29. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
|
SS9 Bukovi 3 (14.00 km) | 10:14.6 | 27.
1. class N2 27. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
82.0 km/h 7.59 s/km |
1:24:41.6 | 28.
1. class N2 28. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
|
SS10 Lastra 3 (7.70 km) | 5:08.2 | 26.
1. class N2 26. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
89.9 km/h 6.49 s/km |
1:29:49.8 | 28.
1. class N2 28. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Perućac 1 (12.00 km) | 8:16.4 | 20.
1. class N2 20. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
87.0 km/h 6.58 s/km |
1:38:06.2 | 26.
1. class N2 26. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
|
SS12 Jelisavčići 1 (12.20 km) | 10:15.3 | 20.
1. class N2 20. European Cup East 6. Bulgaria |
71.4 km/h 7.89 s/km |
1:48:21.5 | 24.
1. class N2 24. European Cup East 6. Bulgaria |
|
SS13 Vežanja 1 (10.12 km) | 7:22.4 | 23.
1. class N2 23. European Cup East 6. Bulgaria |
82.4 km/h 7.08 s/km |
1:55:43.9 | 24.
1. class N2 24. European Cup East 6. Bulgaria |
|
SS14 Mitrovac 1 (16.00 km) | 11:37.6 | 22.
1. class N2 22. European Cup East 6. Bulgaria |
82.6 km/h 7.01 s/km |
2:07:21.5 | 24.
1. class N2 24. European Cup East 6. Bulgaria |
|
SS15 Perućac 2 (12.00 km) | 8:04.5 | 17.
1. class N2 17. European Cup East 4. Bulgaria |
89.2 km/h 5.88 s/km |
2:15:26.0 | 24.
1. class N2 24. European Cup East 6. Bulgaria |
|
SS16 Jelisavčići 2 (12.20 km) | 10:05.8 | 22.
1. class N2 22. European Cup East 6. Bulgaria |
72.5 km/h 8.11 s/km |
2:25:31.8 | 23.
1. class N2 23. European Cup East 6. Bulgaria |
|
SS17 Vežanja 2 (10.12 km) | 10:06.3 | 40.
3. class N2 40. European Cup East 10. Bulgaria |
60.1 km/h 23.56 s/km |
2:35:38.1 | 24.
1. class N2 24. European Cup East 6. Bulgaria |
|
SS18 Mitrovac 2 (16.00 km) | Technical |