27. International Rally Hebros 1998
20. 6. – 21. 6. 1998, Plovdiv • asphalt 251.45 km • total distance including road sections - 736.73 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Belashtitsa 1 (11.20 km) | 6:51.0 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
98.1 km/h 3.99 s/km |
6:51.0 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
SS2 Plovdiv - Gera (3.00 km) | 2:00.2 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
89.9 km/h 3.40 s/km |
8:51.2 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS3 Plovdiv (2.50 km) | 1:43.3 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
87.1 km/h 4.56 s/km |
10:34.5 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS4 Belashtitsa 2 (11.20 km) | 6:44.3 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
99.7 km/h 3.74 s/km |
17:18.8 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS5 Dobra voda 1 (18.20 km) | 12:17.9 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
88.8 km/h 3.61 s/km |
29:36.7 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS6 Bratsigovo 1 (13.60 km) | 9:41.2 | 11.
2. class N4 11. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
84.2 km/h 3.81 s/km |
39:17.9 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS7 Peshtera 1 (15.60 km) | 10:51.1 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
86.3 km/h 3.56 s/km |
50:09.0 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
SS8 Sv. Konstantin 1 (16.05 km) | 10:15.3 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
93.9 km/h 3.64 s/km |
1:00:24.3 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
SS9 Dobra voda 2 (18.20 km) | 12:18.7 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
88.7 km/h 4.51 s/km |
1:12:43.0 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
SS10 Kapitan Dimitrievo 1 (5.00 km) | 3:11.7 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
93.9 km/h 5.04 s/km |
1:15:54.7 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Peshtera 2 (15.60 km) | 10:53.2 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
86.0 km/h 4.23 s/km |
1:26:47.9 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
SS12 Sv. Konstantin 2 (16.05 km) | 10:06.8 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
95.2 km/h 3.38 s/km |
1:36:54.7 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
SS13 Bratsigovo 2 (13.60 km) | 9:43.1 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
84.0 km/h 4.65 s/km |
1:46:37.8 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
SS14 Dobra voda 3 (18.20 km) | 12:25.2 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
87.9 km/h 4.49 s/km |
1:59:03.0 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS15 Kapitan Dimitrievo 2 (5.00 km) | 3:07.5 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
96.0 km/h 4.40 s/km |
2:02:10.5 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS16 Peshtera 3 (15.60 km) | 10:49.2 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
86.5 km/h 4.34 s/km |
2:12:59.7 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS17 Sv. Konstantin 3 (16.05 km) | 10:19.2 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
93.3 km/h 4.18 s/km |
2:23:18.9 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS18 Bratsigovo 3 (13.60 km) | 9:48.2 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
83.2 km/h 5.07 s/km |
2:33:07.1 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS19 Dobra voda 4 (18.20 km) | 12:19.0 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
88.7 km/h 4.12 s/km |
2:45:26.1 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS20 Kapitan Dimitrievo 3 (5.00 km) | 3:13.1 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
93.2 km/h 5.04 s/km |
2:48:39.2 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Bulgaria |