44. WeinbergerHolz Lavanttal Rallye 2022
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Mitropa Club #2 • Austria #2 • Austria 2WD #2 • Austria Historic #2 • Austria Historic Cup #2 • Austria Junior #2 • Austria Rally Cup #2
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2022, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • asphalt 177.76 km - (cancelled 13.07 km) • total distance including road sections - 368.92 km • Other years
#23
M-Sport Racing Kft.
RC4
Final results
23. overall
6. class RC4
23. Austria
12. Mitropa
4. Austria Junior
6. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Arlinggraben I (8.91 km) | 6:50.5 | 29.
8. class RC4 14. Mitropa 29. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
78.1 km/h 7.33 s/km |
6:50.5 | 28.
8. class RC4 14. Mitropa 28. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
|
SS2 Rundkurs Kamp-Vorderlimberg I (21.83 km) | 16:53.6 | 23.
6. class RC4 11. Mitropa 23. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
77.5 km/h 6.59 s/km |
23:44.1 | 24.
6. class RC4 11. Mitropa 24. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS3 Arlinggraben II (8.91 km) | 6:41.9 | 25.
7. class RC4 12. Mitropa 25. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
79.8 km/h 6.39 s/km |
30:26.0 | 22.
6. class RC4 11. Mitropa 22. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS4 Rundkurs Kamp-Vorderlimberg II (21.83 km) |
20:40.7 [N] |
57.
15. class RC4 20. Mitropa 56. Austria 21. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior |
63.3 km/h 17.30 s/km |
51:06.7 [SR] |
41.
12. class RC4 16. Mitropa 41. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
|
Retired (accident) -> Super Rally | ||||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS5 Hammer - Prebl I (14.96 km) | 9:49.3 | 22.
6. class RC4 9. Mitropa 22. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
91.4 km/h 7.18 s/km |
1:00:56.0 [SR] |
36.
11. class RC4 16. Mitropa 36. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
|
SS6 Prebl - GH Perner I (13.07 km) | 9:49.7 | 17.
4. class RC4 8. Mitropa 17. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
79.8 km/h 7.32 s/km |
1:10:45.7 [SR] |
32.
8. class RC4 14. Mitropa 32. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
|
SS7 Hammer - Prebl II (14.96 km) | 9:26.4 | 16.
4. class RC4 7. Mitropa 16. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
95.1 km/h 5.38 s/km |
1:20:12.1 [SR] |
28.
8. class RC4 14. Mitropa 28. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
|
SS8 Prebl - GH Perner II (13.07 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS9 Rundkurs Eitweg I (10.51 km) | 8:34.7 | 26.
5. class RC4 11. Mitropa 26. Austria 5. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
73.5 km/h 8.27 s/km |
1:28:46.8 [SR] |
26.
6. class RC4 12. Mitropa 26. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS10 GH Remsnegger - Thürn I (19.60 km) | 15:07.7 | 19.
4. class RC4 8. Mitropa 19. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
77.7 km/h 7.94 s/km |
1:43:54.5 [SR] |
25.
6. class RC4 12. Mitropa 25. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS11 Rundkurs Eitweg II (10.51 km) | 8:16.6 | 21.
4. class RC4 9. Mitropa 21. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
76.2 km/h 7.32 s/km |
1:52:11.1 [SR] |
25.
6. class RC4 12. Mitropa 25. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
|
SS12 GH Remsnegger - Thürn II[Power Stage] (19.60 km) | 15:21.6 | 19.
4. class RC4 8. Mitropa 19. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
76.6 km/h 7.56 s/km |
2:07:32.7 [SR] |
23.
6. class RC4 12. Mitropa 23. Austria 6. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |