16. Telstra Rally Australia 2003
4. 9. – 7. 9. 2003, Perth • gravel 386.31 km • Other years
#51
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
Final results
17. overall
3. class N4
17. WRC
2. PWRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Perth City Super I (2.45 km) | 1:43.0 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 7. PWRC |
85.6 km/h 4.53 s/km |
1:43.0 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 7. PWRC |
SS2 Murray North I (18.49 km) | 11:50.9 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 6. PWRC |
93.6 km/h 4.42 s/km |
13:33.9 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS3 Murray South I (20.12 km) | 13:12.6 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 3. PWRC |
91.4 km/h 4.02 s/km |
26:46.5 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS4 Gobbys (5.20 km) | 2:55.8 | 28.
12. class N4 28. WRC 6. PWRC |
106.5 km/h 5.04 s/km |
29:42.3 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:15.3 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 4. PWRC |
93.0 km/h 3.78 s/km |
39:57.6 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS6 Stirling Long (34.99 km) | 22:03.7 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 2. PWRC |
95.2 km/h 3.48 s/km |
1:02:01.3 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS7 Turner Hill (7.00 km) | 4:51.7 | 17.
1. class N4 17. WRC 1. PWRC |
86.4 km/h 4.19 s/km |
1:06:53.0 | 22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS8 Murray North II (18.49 km) | 11:27.9 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 4. PWRC |
96.8 km/h 3.98 s/km |
1:18:20.9 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS9 Murray South II (20.12 km) | 12:58.0 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 4. PWRC |
93.1 km/h 4.37 s/km |
1:31:18.9 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS10 Perth City Super II (2.45 km) | 1:43.8 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 6. PWRC |
85.0 km/h 4.20 s/km |
1:33:02.7 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 3. PWRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Beraking East (8.88 km) | 5:45.1 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 3. PWRC |
92.6 km/h 4.00 s/km |
1:38:47.8 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS12 Helena East I (20.49 km) | 12:57.2 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 5. PWRC |
94.9 km/h 3.86 s/km |
1:51:45.0 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS13 Helena West I (12.60 km) | 8:07.9 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 5. PWRC |
93.0 km/h 3.93 s/km |
1:59:52.9 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS14 Helena South I (17.31 km) | 9:54.7 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 3. PWRC |
104.8 km/h 3.43 s/km |
2:09:47.6 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS15 Beraking West (9.42 km) | 5:10.4 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 4. PWRC |
109.3 km/h 3.37 s/km |
2:14:58.0 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS16 Helena East II (20.49 km) | 12:41.0 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 4. PWRC |
96.9 km/h 3.77 s/km |
2:27:39.0 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS17 Helena West II (12.60 km) | 7:59.1 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 4. PWRC |
94.7 km/h 3.85 s/km |
2:35:38.1 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS18 Helena South II (17.31 km) | 9:49.3 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 3. PWRC |
105.7 km/h 3.62 s/km |
2:45:27.4 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS19 Perth City Super III (2.45 km) | 1:41.8 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 5. PWRC |
86.6 km/h 4.12 s/km |
2:47:09.2 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS20 Perth City Super IV (2.45 km) | 1:42.0 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 5. PWRC |
86.5 km/h 4.16 s/km |
2:48:51.2 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 3. PWRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Bannister North (24.81 km) | 14:44.1 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 3. PWRC |
101.0 km/h 3.72 s/km |
3:03:35.3 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS22 Bannister South (34.16 km) | 18:25.6 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 4. PWRC |
111.2 km/h 4.26 s/km |
3:22:00.9 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS23 Bannister West (24.69 km) | 13:59.8 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 4. PWRC |
105.8 km/h 3.94 s/km |
3:36:00.7 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS24 Bannister Central (33.45 km) | 20:13.4 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 3. PWRC |
99.2 km/h 3.69 s/km |
3:56:14.1 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 2. PWRC |