43. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2013
ERC #8 • ERC Production Cup #8 • ERC 2WD #8 • ERC Ladies #6 • Czech Republic #6 • Citroën Racing Trophy (CZ) #5
30. 8. – 1. 9. 2013, Zlín • asphalt 234.78 km • Other years
#69
Pelesi Racing
8
Final results
37. overall
4. class 8
27. Czech Republic
37. ERC
20. ERC 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.36 km) | 8:45.1 | 65.
4. class 8 65. ERC 31. ERC 2WD 45. Czech Republic |
64.2 km/h 10.51 s/km |
8:45.1 | 65.
4. class 8 65. ERC 31. ERC 2WD 45. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Biskupice 1 (8.81 km) | 6:05.6 | 61.
5. class 8 61. ERC 28. ERC 2WD 41. Czech Republic |
86.8 km/h 8.07 s/km |
14:50.7 | 60.
4. class 8 60. ERC 27. ERC 2WD 40. Czech Republic |
SS3 Troják 1 (22.03 km) | 14:52.7 | 50.
5. class 8 50. ERC 22. ERC 2WD 36. Czech Republic |
88.8 km/h 7.26 s/km |
29:43.4 | 53.
5. class 8 53. ERC 24. ERC 2WD 37. Czech Republic |
SS4 Semetín 1 (11.51 km) | 8:16.7 | 50.
3. class 8 50. ERC 23. ERC 2WD 36. Czech Republic |
83.4 km/h 8.71 s/km |
38:00.1 | 49.
4. class 8 49. ERC 22. ERC 2WD 35. Czech Republic |
SS5 Pindula 1 (18.43 km) | 11:55.3 | 36.
1. class 8 36. ERC 14. ERC 2WD 25. Czech Republic |
92.8 km/h 7.08 s/km |
49:55.4 | 48.
4. class 8 48. ERC 23. ERC 2WD 34. Czech Republic |
SS6 Troják 2 (22.03 km) | 15:27.9 | 48.
5. class 8 48. ERC 27. ERC 2WD 37. Czech Republic |
85.5 km/h 9.31 s/km |
1:05:23.3 | 44.
3. class 8 44. ERC 20. ERC 2WD 32. Czech Republic |
SS7 Semetín 2 (11.51 km) | 7:40.5 | 25.
1. class 8 25. ERC 9. ERC 2WD 17. Czech Republic |
90.0 km/h 5.81 s/km |
1:13:03.8 | 41.
3. class 8 41. ERC 19. ERC 2WD 30. Czech Republic |
SS8 Biskupice 2 (8.81 km) | 6:22.8 | 46.
5. class 8 46. ERC 25. ERC 2WD 35. Czech Republic |
82.9 km/h 10.01 s/km |
1:19:26.6 | 42.
4. class 8 42. ERC 21. ERC 2WD 32. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.43 km) | 10:36.7 | 8.
1. class 8 8. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 7. Czech Republic |
104.2 km/h 2.53 s/km |
1:30:43.3 0:40 |
48.
5. class 8 48. ERC 27. ERC 2WD 36. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:40 - Late (4 min) at TC | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS10 Maják 1 (23.66 km) | 15:29.7 | 19.
1. class 8 19. ERC 4. ERC 2WD 14. Czech Republic |
91.6 km/h 4.16 s/km |
1:46:13.0 0:40 |
45.
5. class 8 45. ERC 25. ERC 2WD 33. Czech Republic |
SS11 Jankovice 1 (19.42 km) | 14:09.9 | 45.
6. class 8 45. ERC 25. ERC 2WD 31. Czech Republic |
82.3 km/h 8.13 s/km |
2:00:22.9 0:40 |
44.
5. class 8 44. ERC 24. ERC 2WD 31. Czech Republic |
SS12 Žlutava 1 (8.85 km) | 6:32.4 | 46.
6. class 8 46. ERC 26. ERC 2WD 32. Czech Republic |
81.2 km/h 8.02 s/km |
2:06:55.3 0:40 |
41.
4. class 8 41. ERC 23. ERC 2WD 29. Czech Republic |
SS13 Maják 2 (23.66 km) | 16:44.6 | 37.
5. class 8 37. ERC 18. ERC 2WD 25. Czech Republic |
84.8 km/h 7.70 s/km |
2:23:39.9 0:40 |
40.
4. class 8 40. ERC 23. ERC 2WD 28. Czech Republic |
SS14 Jankovice 2 (19.42 km) | 13:44.5 | 40.
5. class 8 40. ERC 21. ERC 2WD 27. Czech Republic |
84.8 km/h 8.01 s/km |
2:37:24.4 0:40 |
39.
4. class 8 39. ERC 22. ERC 2WD 28. Czech Republic |
SS15 Žlutava 2 (8.85 km) | 6:23.4 | 37.
4. class 8 37. ERC 18. ERC 2WD 25. Czech Republic |
83.1 km/h 7.54 s/km |
2:43:47.8 0:40 |
37.
4. class 8 37. ERC 20. ERC 2WD 27. Czech Republic |