26. Hebros Rally 1997
21. 6. – 22. 6. 1997, Plovdiv • asphalt 254.20 km • total distance including road sections - 672.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Plovdiv (2.50 km) | 1:42 | 8.
6. class A8 8. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
88.2 km/h 4.00 s/km |
1:42 | 8.
6. class A8 8. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
SS2 Boykovo 1 (8.70 km) | 5:54 | 13.
6. class A8 13. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
88.5 km/h 4.60 s/km |
7:36 | 13.
6. class A8 13. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS3 Dedevo 1 (7.00 km) | 5:42 | 25.
7. class A8 25. ERC 18. Bulgaria |
73.7 km/h 8.00 s/km |
13:18 | 15.
7. class A8 15. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
SS4 Zdravets 1 (14.00 km) | 8:34 | 12.
7. class A8 12. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
98.1 km/h 3.00 s/km |
21:52 | 13.
7. class A8 13. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS5 Rodopi 1 (8.20 km) | 5:07 | 12.
6. class A8 12. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
96.2 km/h 4.02 s/km |
26:59 | 13.
7. class A8 13. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS6 Yavrovo 1 (13.00 km) | 10:38 | 15.
6. class A8 15. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
73.4 km/h 6.31 s/km |
37:37 | 14.
7. class A8 14. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS7 Assenovgrad 1 (5.40 km) | 4:08 | 19.
6. class A8 19. ERC 13. Bulgaria |
78.4 km/h 6.85 s/km |
41:45 | 13.
6. class A8 13. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS8 Plovdiv - Gera (3.00 km) | 1:58 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
91.5 km/h 3.00 s/km |
43:43 | 13.
6. class A8 13. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS9 Boykovo 2 (8.70 km) | 5:48 | 11.
5. class A8 11. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
90.0 km/h 4.14 s/km |
49:31 | 13.
6. class A8 13. ERC 7. Bulgaria |
SS10 Dedevo 2 (7.00 km) | 7:31 | 29.
6. class A8 29. ERC 23. Bulgaria |
55.9 km/h 23.57 s/km |
57:02 | 16.
6. class A8 16. ERC 10. Bulgaria |
SS11 Zdravets 2 (14.00 km) | 8:33 | 9.
5. class A8 9. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
98.2 km/h 3.57 s/km |
1:05:35 | 15.
6. class A8 15. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
SS12 Rodopi 2 (8.20 km) | 5:05 | 9.
5. class A8 9. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
96.8 km/h 4.15 s/km |
1:10:40 | 15.
6. class A8 15. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
SS13 Yavrovo 2 (13.00 km) | 10:38 | 11.
5. class A8 11. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
73.4 km/h 6.38 s/km |
1:21:18 | 15.
6. class A8 15. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
SS14 Assenovgrad 2 (5.40 km) | 4:11 | 18.
5. class A8 18. ERC 12. Bulgaria |
77.5 km/h 8.15 s/km |
1:25:29 | 15.
6. class A8 15. ERC 9. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Peshtera 1 (15.60 km) | 10:48 | 9.
4. class A8 9. ERC 4. Bulgaria |
86.7 km/h 2.69 s/km |
1:36:17 | 12.
5. class A8 12. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS16 Sv. Konstantin 1 (15.65 km) | 10:26 | 8.
4. class A8 8. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
90.0 km/h 4.28 s/km |
1:46:43 | 11.
5. class A8 11. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS17 Bratsigovo 1 (13.60 km) | 10:40 | 14.
5. class A8 14. ERC 8. Bulgaria |
76.5 km/h 7.57 s/km |
1:57:23 | 11.
5. class A8 11. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS18 Dobra voda 1 (18.20 km) | 12:51 | 10.
4. class A8 10. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
85.0 km/h 5.00 s/km |
2:10:14 | 12.
5. class A8 12. ERC 6. Bulgaria |
SS19 Kapitan Dimitrievo 1 (5.00 km) | 3:10 | 8.
4. class A8 8. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
94.7 km/h 4.40 s/km |
2:13:24 | 11.
5. class A8 11. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS20 Peshtera 2 (15.60 km) | 10:47 | 7.
4. class A8 7. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
86.8 km/h 3.08 s/km |
2:24:11 | 11.
5. class A8 11. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS21 Sv. Konstantin 2 (15.65 km) | 10:21 | 8.
4. class A8 8. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
90.7 km/h 4.28 s/km |
2:34:32 | 11.
5. class A8 11. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS22 Bratsigovo 2 (13.60 km) | 9:38 | 7.
3. class A8 7. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
84.7 km/h 3.38 s/km |
2:44:10 | 11.
5. class A8 11. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS23 Dobra voda 2 (18.20 km) | 12:49 | 11.
4. class A8 11. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
85.2 km/h 5.00 s/km |
2:56:59 | 11.
5. class A8 11. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
SS24 Kapitan Dimitrievo 2 (5.00 km) | 3:18 | 11.
5. class A8 11. ERC 5. Bulgaria |
90.9 km/h 5.80 s/km |
3:00:17 | 11.
5. class A8 11. ERC 5. Bulgaria |