26. Hebros Rally 1997
21. 6. – 22. 6. 1997, Plovdiv • asphalt 254.20 km • total distance including road sections - 672.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Plovdiv (2.50 km) | 1:45 | 12.
3. class A7 12. ERC |
85.7 km/h 5.20 s/km |
1:45 | 12.
3. class A7 12. ERC |
SS2 Boykovo 1 (8.70 km) | 5:32 | 8.
3. class A7 8. ERC |
94.3 km/h 2.07 s/km |
7:17 | 8.
3. class A7 8. ERC |
SS3 Dedevo 1 (7.00 km) | 5:07 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC |
82.1 km/h 3.00 s/km |
12:24 | 8.
3. class A7 8. ERC |
SS4 Zdravets 1 (14.00 km) | 8:14 | 8.
3. class A7 8. ERC |
102.0 km/h 1.57 s/km |
20:38 | 8.
3. class A7 8. ERC |
SS5 Rodopi 1 (8.20 km) | 4:49 | 8.
3. class A7 8. ERC |
102.1 km/h 1.83 s/km |
25:27 | 8.
3. class A7 8. ERC |
SS6 Yavrovo 1 (13.00 km) | 9:49 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC |
79.5 km/h 2.54 s/km |
35:16 | 8.
3. class A7 8. ERC |
SS7 Assenovgrad 1 (5.40 km) | 3:45 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC |
86.4 km/h 2.59 s/km |
39:01 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC |
SS8 Plovdiv - Gera (3.00 km) | 1:59 | 10.
3. class A7 10. ERC |
90.8 km/h 3.33 s/km |
41:00 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC |
SS9 Boykovo 2 (8.70 km) | 5:27 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC |
95.8 km/h 1.72 s/km |
46:27 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC |
SS10 Dedevo 2 (7.00 km) | 4:58 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |
84.6 km/h 1.71 s/km |
51:25 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC |
SS11 Zdravets 2 (14.00 km) | 8:11 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC |
102.6 km/h 2.00 s/km |
59:36 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC |
SS12 Rodopi 2 (8.20 km) | 4:47 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC |
102.9 km/h 1.95 s/km |
1:04:23 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC |
SS13 Yavrovo 2 (13.00 km) | 9:37 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC |
81.1 km/h 1.69 s/km |
1:14:00 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |
SS14 Assenovgrad 2 (5.40 km) | 3:44 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |
86.8 km/h 3.15 s/km |
1:17:44 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Peshtera 1 (15.60 km) | 10:40 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC |
87.8 km/h 2.18 s/km |
1:28:24 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |
SS16 Sv. Konstantin 1 (15.65 km) | 9:43 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC |
96.6 km/h 1.53 s/km |
1:38:07 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |
SS17 Bratsigovo 1 (13.60 km) | 9:21 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |
87.3 km/h 1.76 s/km |
1:47:28 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |
SS18 Dobra voda 1 (18.20 km) | 11:46 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC |
92.8 km/h 1.43 s/km |
1:59:14 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |
SS19 Kapitan Dimitrievo 1 (5.00 km) | 3:01 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |
99.4 km/h 2.60 s/km |
2:02:15 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |
SS20 Peshtera 2 (15.60 km) | 10:33 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |
88.7 km/h 2.18 s/km |
2:12:48 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |
SS21 Sv. Konstantin 2 (15.65 km) | 9:41 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |
97.0 km/h 1.73 s/km |
2:22:29 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |
SS22 Bratsigovo 2 (13.60 km) | 9:19 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC |
87.6 km/h 1.99 s/km |
2:31:48 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |
SS23 Dobra voda 2 (18.20 km) | 11:53 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC |
91.9 km/h 1.92 s/km |
2:43:41 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |
SS24 Kapitan Dimitrievo 2 (5.00 km) | 3:03 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC |
98.4 km/h 2.80 s/km |
2:46:44 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC |