26. Hebros Rally 1997
21. 6. – 22. 6. 1997, Plovdiv • asphalt 254.20 km • total distance including road sections - 672.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Plovdiv (2.50 km) | 1:38 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
91.8 km/h 2.40 s/km |
1:38 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS2 Boykovo 1 (8.70 km) | 5:27 | 6.
4. class A8 6. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
95.8 km/h 1.49 s/km |
7:05 | 6.
4. class A8 6. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS3 Dedevo 1 (7.00 km) | 4:57 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
84.8 km/h 1.57 s/km |
12:02 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS4 Zdravets 1 (14.00 km) | 8:08 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
103.3 km/h 1.14 s/km |
20:10 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS5 Rodopi 1 (8.20 km) | 4:41 | 6.
4. class A8 6. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
105.1 km/h 0.85 s/km |
24:51 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS6 Yavrovo 1 (13.00 km) | 9:41 | 6.
4. class A8 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
80.6 km/h 1.92 s/km |
34:32 | 6.
4. class A8 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS7 Assenovgrad 1 (5.40 km) | 3:32 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
91.7 km/h 0.19 s/km |
38:04 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS8 Plovdiv - Gera (3.00 km) | 1:52 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
96.4 km/h 1.00 s/km |
39:56 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS9 Boykovo 2 (8.70 km) | 5:25 | 6.
4. class A8 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
96.4 km/h 1.49 s/km |
45:21 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS10 Dedevo 2 (7.00 km) | 4:56 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
85.1 km/h 1.43 s/km |
50:17 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS11 Zdravets 2 (14.00 km) | 8:01 | 6.
4. class A8 6. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
104.8 km/h 1.29 s/km |
58:18 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS12 Rodopi 2 (8.20 km) | 4:42 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
104.7 km/h 1.34 s/km |
1:03:00 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS13 Yavrovo 2 (13.00 km) | 9:39 | 6.
3. class A8 6. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
80.8 km/h 1.85 s/km |
1:12:39 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS14 Assenovgrad 2 (5.40 km) | 3:49 | 8.
3. class A8 8. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
84.9 km/h 4.07 s/km |
1:17:38 1:10 |
5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
Penalty 1:10 | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Peshtera 1 (15.60 km) | 10:25 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
89.9 km/h 1.22 s/km |
1:28:03 1:10 |
5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS16 Sv. Konstantin 1 (15.65 km) | 9:38 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
97.5 km/h 1.21 s/km |
1:37:41 1:10 |
5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS17 Bratsigovo 1 (13.60 km) | 9:01 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
90.5 km/h 0.29 s/km |
1:46:42 1:10 |
5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS18 Dobra voda 1 (18.20 km) | 11:49 | 6.
3. class A8 6. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
92.4 km/h 1.59 s/km |
1:58:31 1:10 |
5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS19 Kapitan Dimitrievo 1 (5.00 km) | 2:56 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
102.3 km/h 1.60 s/km |
2:01:27 1:10 |
5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS20 Peshtera 2 (15.60 km) | 10:05 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
92.8 km/h 0.38 s/km |
2:11:32 1:10 |
5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS21 Sv. Konstantin 2 (15.65 km) | 9:24 | 5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
99.9 km/h 0.64 s/km |
2:20:56 1:10 |
5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS22 Bratsigovo 2 (13.60 km) | 8:55 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
91.5 km/h 0.22 s/km |
2:29:51 1:10 |
5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS23 Dobra voda 2 (18.20 km) | 11:44 | 4.
2. class A8 4. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
93.1 km/h 1.43 s/km |
2:41:35 1:10 |
5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS24 Kapitan Dimitrievo 2 (5.00 km) | 2:56 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
102.3 km/h 1.40 s/km |
2:44:31 1:10 |
5.
3. class A8 5. ERC 1. Bulgaria |