22. Int. Rallye Waldviertel 2002
8. 11. – 9. 11. 2002, Waidhofen • asphalt 231.66 km • Other years
#8
Barum Mikona Rally Team
A8
Final results
4. overall
4. class A8
4. ERC
4. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Meires 1 (7.21 km) | 4:27.2 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
97.1 km/h 1.03 s/km |
4:27.2 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS2 Dimling 1 (12.27 km) | 7:35.2 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
97.0 km/h 1.96 s/km |
12:02.4 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS3 Niederedlitz 1 (11.27 km) | 5:53.3 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
114.8 km/h 1.19 s/km |
17:55.7 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS4 Meires 2 (7.21 km) | 4:32.2 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Austria |
95.4 km/h 2.79 s/km |
22:27.9 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS5 Dimling 2 (12.27 km) | 7:31.6 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
97.8 km/h 1.74 s/km |
29:59.5 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS6 Niederedlitz 2 (11.27 km) | 5:51.5 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
115.4 km/h 1.04 s/km |
35:51.0 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS7 Meires 3 (7.21 km) | 4:28.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Austria |
96.8 km/h 0.87 s/km |
40:19.1 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS8 Dimling 3 (12.27 km) | 7:41.0 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
95.8 km/h 0.88 s/km |
48:00.1 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS9 Niederedlitz 3 (11.27 km) | 5:56.5 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
113.8 km/h 0.42 s/km |
53:56.6 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Hollenbach 1 (11.72 km) | 7:57.8 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
88.3 km/h 1.88 s/km |
1:01:54.4 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS11 Lichtenberg 1 (8.30 km) | 6:15.6 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |
79.6 km/h 0.95 s/km |
1:08:10.0 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS12 Grafenschlag 1 (26.45 km) | 17:08.6 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Austria |
92.6 km/h 2.19 s/km |
1:25:18.6 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS13 Hollenbach 2 (11.72 km) | 8:10.8 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. Austria |
86.0 km/h 2.95 s/km |
1:33:29.4 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS14 Lichtenberg 2 (8.30 km) | 6:27.2 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
77.2 km/h 1.90 s/km |
1:39:56.6 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS15 Grafenschlag 2 (26.45 km) | 16:24.5 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
96.7 km/h 0.23 s/km |
1:56:21.1 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS16 Hollenbach 3 (11.72 km) | 7:41.0 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
91.5 km/h 0.47 s/km |
2:04:02.1 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS17 Lichtenberg 3 (8.30 km) | 6:15.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Austria |
79.6 km/h |
2:10:17.7 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS18 Grafenschlag 3 (26.45 km) | 17:09.7 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Austria |
92.5 km/h 1.45 s/km |
2:27:27.4 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Austria |