30. MARMA Rajd Rzeszowski 2021
Central Rally Trophy #5 • CEZ #9 • Poland #4 • Slovakia #4 • Slovakia Historic #4 • Slovakia 2WD #4 • Slovakia Junior #4 • Poland 2WD #4
5. 8. – 7. 8. 2021, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski + Auto Klub Košice • asphalt 152.55 km • total distance including road sections - 587.86 km • Other years
Penalties at SS2 for crews #32, #53 and #74 added to stage times (6 minutes for incorrect route)
Penalty at SS4 for crew #77 added to stage times (6 minutes for incorrect route)
Penalty at SS4 for crew #77 added to stage times (6 minutes for incorrect route)
#52
4
CEZ3
CEZ3
Final results
43. overall
10. class 4
8. class CEZ3
28. Poland
22. CEZ
13. Poland 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Lubenia 1 (12.10 km) | 8:45.4 | 30.
4. class 4 2. class CEZ3 18. CEZ 25. Poland 7. Poland 2WD |
82.9 km/h 5.95 s/km |
8:45.4 | 30.
4. class 4 2. class CEZ3 18. CEZ 25. Poland 7. Poland 2WD |
SS2 Gwoźnica 1 (13.90 km) | 9:00.7 | 17.
2. class 4 1. class CEZ3 12. CEZ 16. Poland 2. Poland 2WD |
92.5 km/h 4.14 s/km |
17:46.1 | 24.
3. class 4 2. class CEZ3 16. CEZ 20. Poland 4. Poland 2WD |
SS3 Lubenia 2 (12.10 km) | 8:15.6 | 20.
2. class 4 1. class CEZ3 15. CEZ 19. Poland 2. Poland 2WD |
87.9 km/h 3.36 s/km |
26:01.7 | 23.
3. class 4 1. class CEZ3 16. CEZ 20. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
SS4 Gwoźnica 2 (13.90 km) | 29:54.5 | 71.
13. class 4 10. class CEZ3 29. CEZ 44. Poland 20. Poland 2WD |
27.9 km/h 94.06 s/km |
55:56.2 | 63.
12. class 4 10. class CEZ3 28. CEZ 39. Poland 17. Poland 2WD |
SS5 Jodłowa 1 (16.35 km) | 12:18.1 | 22.
4. class 4 3. class CEZ3 16. CEZ 19. Poland 4. Poland 2WD |
79.7 km/h 7.57 s/km |
1:09:24.3 1:10 |
58.
11. class 4 10. class CEZ3 27. CEZ 38. Poland 16. Poland 2WD |
Penalty 1:10 - Late (7 min) at TC | |||||
SS6 Jodłowa 2 (16.35 km) | 12:23.0 | 20.
3. class 4 3. class CEZ3 16. CEZ 16. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
79.2 km/h 7.13 s/km |
1:21:47.3 1:10 |
54.
11. class 4 10. class CEZ3 26. CEZ 36. Poland 16. Poland 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Pstrągowa 1 (12.85 km) | 7:53.0 | 20.
2. class 4 2. class CEZ3 16. CEZ 16. Poland 2. Poland 2WD |
97.8 km/h 3.61 s/km |
1:29:40.3 1:10 |
52.
11. class 4 10. class CEZ3 26. CEZ 34. Poland 16. Poland 2WD |
SS8 Zagorzyce 1 (20.25 km) | 12:33.9 | 21.
3. class 4 2. class CEZ3 17. CEZ 17. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
96.7 km/h 4.16 s/km |
1:42:14.2 1:10 |
48.
11. class 4 10. class CEZ3 25. CEZ 32. Poland 16. Poland 2WD |
SS9 Rzeszów (1.65 km) | 1:49.8 | 52.
12. class 4 8. class CEZ3 24. CEZ 36. Poland 19. Poland 2WD |
54.1 km/h 11.33 s/km |
1:44:04.0 1:10 |
48.
11. class 4 10. class CEZ3 25. CEZ 32. Poland 16. Poland 2WD |
SS10 Pstrągowa 2 (12.85 km) | 7:43.1 | 18.
3. class 4 2. class CEZ3 15. CEZ 15. Poland 3. Poland 2WD |
99.9 km/h 3.41 s/km |
1:51:47.1 1:10 |
46.
11. class 4 10. class CEZ3 24. CEZ 30. Poland 15. Poland 2WD |
SS11 Łomża[Power Stage] (20.25 km) | 12:30.9 | 16.
2. class 4 2. class CEZ3 14. CEZ 13. Poland 2. Poland 2WD |
97.1 km/h 4.29 s/km |
2:04:18.0 1:10 |
43.
10. class 4 8. class CEZ3 22. CEZ 28. Poland 13. Poland 2WD |