2. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2005
19. 11. – 22. 11. 2005 • De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Including Open Rally
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Don Valley 1 | 46 | 12.
6. class Category O 4. class E3 |
|
46 | 12.
6. class Category O 4. class E3 |
SS2 Don Valley 2 | 45 | 11.
5. class Category O 3. class E3 |
|
1:31 | 11.
6. class Category O 4. class E3 |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Bramham Park 1 | 1:39 | 5.
3. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
3:10 | 7.
4. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS4 Bramham Park 2 | 1:36 | 6.
3. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
4:46 | 7.
4. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS5 Croft 1 | 4:13 | 18.
5. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
8:59 | 12.
5. class Category O 2. class E3 |
SS6 Croft 2 | 4:06 | 15.
6. class Category O 4. class E3 |
|
13:05 | 13.
4. class Category O 2. class E3 |
SS7 Greystoke | 7:28 | 15.
4. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
20:33 | 11.
3. class Category O 1. class E3 |
SS8 Castle O'Er | 7:40 | 22.
6. class Category O 4. class E3 |
|
28:13 | 17.
5. class Category O 3. class E3 |
SS9 Twiglees 1 | 12:37 | 14.
3. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
40:50 | 13.
3. class Category O 2. class E3 |
3. leg | |||||
SS10 Ae 1 | 16:18 | 12.
6. class Category O 3. class E3 |
|
57:08 | 11.
3. class Category O 2. class E3 |
SS11 Whitefauld 1 | 9:52 | 9.
2. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
1:07:00 | 10.
3. class Category O 2. class E3 |
SS12 Heathhall 1 | 1:12 | 4.
2. class Category O 1. class E3 |
|
1:08:12 | 10.
3. class Category O 2. class E3 |
SS13 Castle O'Er 2 | 5:49 | 7.
3. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
1:14:01 | 10.
3. class Category O 2. class E3 |
SS14 Twiglees 2 | 10:45 | 7.
3. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
1:24:46 | 10.
3. class Category O 2. class E3 |
SS15 Ae 2 | 15:04 | 9.
3. class Category O 1. class E3 |
|
1:39:50 | 10.
2. class Category O 1. class E3 |
SS16 Whitefauld 2 | 9:29 | 12.
5. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
1:49:19 | 9.
2. class Category O 1. class E3 |
SS17 Heathhall 2 | 1:15 | 18.
7. class Category O 4. class E3 |
|
1:50:34 | 9.
2. class Category O 1. class E3 |
SS18 Kershope 1 | 11:10 | 9.
3. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
2:01:44 | 9.
2. class Category O 1. class E3 |
SS19 Ash Park 1 | 6:08 | 10.
4. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
2:07:52 | 9.
2. class Category O 1. class E3 |
SS20 Kershope 2 | 12:36 | 9.
4. class Category O 2. class E3 |
|
2:20:28 | 9.
3. class Category O 2. class E3 |
SS21 Bewshaugh 2 | 16:00 | 26.
11. class Category O 6. class E3 |
|
2:36:28 | 11.
4. class Category O 2. class E3 |
SS22 Chirdonhead 1 | 7:30 | 23.
10. class Category O 5. class E3 |
|
2:43:58 | 11.
4. class Category O 1. class E3 |
SS23 Pundershaw 1 | 9:56 | 18.
7. class Category O 4. class E3 |
|
2:53:54 | 12.
4. class Category O 1. class E3 |
SS24 Roughside 1 | 9:11 | 7.
2. class Category O 1. class E3 |
|
3:03:05 | 10.
4. class Category O 1. class E3 |
SS25 Bewshaugh 2 | 9:26 | 7.
2. class Category O 1. class E3 |
|
3:12:31 | 9.
3. class Category O 1. class E3 |
SS26 Pundershaw 2 | 16:51 | 10.
3. class Category O 1. class E3 |
|
3:29:22 | 9.
3. class Category O 1. class E3 |
SS27 Roughside 2 | 9:02 | 6.
2. class Category O 1. class E3 |
|
3:38:24 | 9.
3. class Category O 1. class E3 |
SS28 Croft 3 | 4:13 | 6.
2. class Category O 1. class E3 |
|
3:42:37 | 9.
3. class Category O 1. class E3 |
SS29 Croft 4 | 4:09 | 7.
2. class Category O 1. class E3 |
|
3:46:46 | 9.
3. class Category O 1. class E3 |