9. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2012
23. 11. – 25. 11. 2012, Pickering - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 251.60 km • Other years
Including Open Rally
#78
Category O
G3
G3
Final results
52. overall
4. class G3
11. class Category O
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dalby 1 (14.14 km) | 16:13 | 74.
13. class Category O 4. class G3 |
52.3 km/h 28.43 s/km |
16:13 [SR] |
74.
13. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS2 Newclose Rigg 1 (6.17 km) | 10:00 | 74.
13. class Category O 4. class G3 |
37.0 km/h 57.05 s/km |
26:13 [SR] |
74.
13. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS3 Dalby 2 (14.14 km) | 16:13 | 69.
11. class Category O 3. class G3 |
52.3 km/h 29.92 s/km |
42:26 [SR] |
73.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS4 Newclose Rigg 2 (6.17 km) | 10:00 | 69.
11. class Category O 3. class G3 |
37.0 km/h 56.56 s/km |
52:26 [SR] |
73.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Gale Rigg 1 (8.69 km) | 11:12 | 73.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
46.6 km/h 40.39 s/km |
1:03:38 [SR] |
73.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS6 Duncombe Park 1 (4.07 km) | 8:26 | 73.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
29.0 km/h 87.96 s/km |
1:12:04 [SR] |
73.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS7 Duncombe Park 2 (4.07 km) | 8:23 | 73.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
29.1 km/h 77.15 s/km |
1:20:27 [SR] |
73.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS8 Gale Rigg 2 (8.69 km) | 11:00 | 72.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
47.4 km/h 39.70 s/km |
1:31:27 [SR] |
73.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS9 Duncombe Park 3 (4.07 km) | 8:12 | 71.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
29.8 km/h 76.41 s/km |
1:39:39 [SR] |
73.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS10 Duncombe Park 4 (4.07 km) | 8:16 | 71.
11. class Category O 3. class G3 |
29.5 km/h 79.12 s/km |
1:47:55 [SR] |
73.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS11 Croft 1 (8.72 km) | 11:47 | 72.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
44.4 km/h 40.37 s/km |
1:59:42 [SR] |
72.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS12 Croft 2 (8.72 km) | 11:43 | 71.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
44.7 km/h 41.86 s/km |
2:11:25 [SR] |
72.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS13 Hamsterley (9.26 km) | 12:08 | 70.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
45.8 km/h 38.44 s/km |
2:23:33 [SR] |
72.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS14 Pundershaw 1 (9.04 km) | 11:46 | 68.
11. class Category O 3. class G3 |
46.1 km/h 41.37 s/km |
2:35:19 [SR] |
71.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS15 Pundershaw 2 (9.04 km) | 12:00 | 68.
11. class Category O 3. class G3 |
45.2 km/h 44.14 s/km |
2:47:19 [SR] |
70.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
3. leg | |||||
SS16 Glen Dhu (11.84 km) | 9:48 | 50.
9. class Category O 3. class G3 |
72.5 km/h 10.05 s/km |
2:57:07 [SR] |
65.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS17 Newcastleton (14.56 km) | 12:45 | 47.
11. class Category O 4. class G3 |
68.5 km/h 10.30 s/km |
3:09:52 [SR] |
62.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS18 Florida 1 (5.18 km) | 4:47 | 43.
9. class Category O 3. class G3 |
65.0 km/h 10.23 s/km |
3:14:39 [SR] |
61.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS19 Riccarton (21.90 km) | 17:01 | 45.
9. class Category O 4. class G3 |
77.2 km/h 10.00 s/km |
3:31:40 [SR] |
61.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS20 Craik 1 (12.50 km) | 9:55 | 39.
8. class Category O 3. class G3 |
75.6 km/h 8.00 s/km |
3:41:35 [SR] |
61.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS21 Craik 2 (12.50 km) | 10:05 | 45.
8. class Category O 3. class G3 |
74.4 km/h 9.20 s/km |
3:51:40 [SR] |
61.
12. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS22 Wauchope (21.19 km) | 17:37 | 45.
9. class Category O 2. class G3 |
72.2 km/h 13.17 s/km |
4:09:17 [SR] |
57.
11. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS23 Florida 2 (5.18 km) | 4:54 | 44.
8. class Category O 2. class G3 |
63.4 km/h 13.13 s/km |
4:14:11 [SR] |
55.
11. class Category O 4. class G3 |
SS24 Kershope (27.69 km) | 25:50 | 31.
5. class Category O 1. class G3 |
64.3 km/h 12.96 s/km |
4:40:01 [SR] |
52.
11. class Category O 4. class G3 |