4. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1991
20. 9. – 24. 9. 1991, Perth • gravel 592.59 km • Other years
#56
N1
Final results
24. overall
1. class N1
24. WRC
18. APRC
6. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Northbridge Super Special (1.99 km) | 2:06 | 54.
4. class N1 54. WRC 28. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
56.9 km/h 17.09 s/km |
2:06 | 52.
4. class N1 52. WRC 27. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Atkins (4.41 km) | 4:25 | 51.
3. class N1 51. WRC 27. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
59.9 km/h 17.01 s/km |
6:31 | 47.
3. class N1 47. WRC 25. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena 1 (30.04 km) | 22:29 | 47.
2. class N1 47. WRC 27. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
80.2 km/h 10.45 s/km |
29:00 | 48.
2. class N1 48. WRC 27. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS4 Wellbucket (15.42 km) | 12:26 | 41.
1. class N1 41. WRC 27. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 11.41 s/km |
41:26 | 45.
2. class N1 45. WRC 27. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS5 Mount Observation (11.67 km) | 8:34 | 40.
2. class N1 40. WRC 26. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
81.7 km/h 10.20 s/km |
50:00 | 44.
2. class N1 44. WRC 27. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS6 Muresk 1 (6.79 km) | 4:44 | 40.
2. class N1 40. WRC 25. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
86.1 km/h 10.31 s/km |
54:44 | 41.
2. class N1 41. WRC 26. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS7 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:36 | 40.
2. class N1 40. WRC 26. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
88.3 km/h 10.57 s/km |
58:20 | 41.
2. class N1 41. WRC 26. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS8 Muresk 2 (6.79 km) | 4:45 | 40.
2. class N1 40. WRC 25. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
85.8 km/h 10.60 s/km |
1:03:05 | 41.
2. class N1 41. WRC 26. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS9 Helena 2 (30.04 km) | 22:27 | 45.
3. class N1 45. WRC 26. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
80.3 km/h 10.85 s/km |
1:25:32 | 42.
2. class N1 42. WRC 26. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS10 University 1 (3.72 km) | 3:05 | 42.
2. class N1 42. WRC 26. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
72.4 km/h 13.44 s/km |
1:28:37 | 41.
2. class N1 41. WRC 26. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS11 University 2 (3.72 km) | 3:00 | 43.
2. class N1 43. WRC 27. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 12.90 s/km |
1:31:37 | 41.
2. class N1 41. WRC 26. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS12 Roller Coaster (5.60 km) | 4:11 | 34.
3. class N1 34. WRC 24. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
80.3 km/h 10.71 s/km |
1:35:48 | 40.
2. class N1 40. WRC 26. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS13 Murray Pines (20.33 km) | 16:25 | 37.
1. class N1 37. WRC 24. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
74.3 km/h 10.43 s/km |
1:52:13 | 39.
2. class N1 39. WRC 25. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS14 Bunnings Central (6.33 km) | 6:20 | 46.
2. class N1 46. WRC 25. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
60.0 km/h 18.96 s/km |
1:58:33 | 37.
1. class N1 37. WRC 24. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS15 Bunnings North (29.25 km) | 20:41 | 34.
1. class N1 34. WRC 22. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
84.9 km/h 10.74 s/km |
2:19:14 | 36.
1. class N1 36. WRC 24. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS16 Bunnings West (36.66 km) | 27:50 | 35.
2. class N1 35. WRC 21. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
79.0 km/h 11.02 s/km |
2:47:04 | 34.
1. class N1 34. WRC 22. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS17 Bunnings South (18.52 km) | 14:18 | 34.
1. class N1 34. WRC 21. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
77.7 km/h 11.23 s/km |
3:01:22 | 35.
1. class N1 35. WRC 22. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS18 Bunnings East (30.38 km) | 22:21 | 34.
2. class N1 34. WRC 22. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
81.6 km/h 11.88 s/km |
3:23:43 | 35.
1. class N1 35. WRC 22. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS19 TOS (15.67 km) | 11:09 | 34.
1. class N1 34. WRC 22. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
84.3 km/h 10.15 s/km |
3:34:52 | 35.
1. class N1 35. WRC 22. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS20 Burswood 1 (3.96 km) | 3:38 | 41.
3. class N1 41. WRC 24. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
65.4 km/h 14.90 s/km |
3:38:30 | 35.
1. class N1 35. WRC 22. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS21 Swan Valley (11.45 km) | 9:32 | 36.
2. class N1 36. WRC 23. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
72.1 km/h 14.06 s/km |
3:48:02 | 35.
1. class N1 35. WRC 22. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS22 Burswood 2 (3.96 km) | 3:32 | 36.
2. class N1 36. WRC 23. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
67.2 km/h 13.64 s/km |
3:51:34 | 35.
1. class N1 35. WRC 22. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS23 Myara (10.80 km) | 8:18 | 33.
1. class N1 33. WRC 22. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
78.1 km/h 11.02 s/km |
3:59:52 | 34.
1. class N1 34. WRC 21. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS24 Harvey Weir (7.91 km) | 6:17 | 34.
2. class N1 34. WRC 22. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
75.5 km/h 10.62 s/km |
4:06:09 | 34.
1. class N1 34. WRC 21. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS25 Stirling West 1 (15.87 km) | 12:52 | 39.
3. class N1 39. WRC 22. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
74.0 km/h 10.96 s/km |
4:19:01 | 33.
1. class N1 33. WRC 20. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS26 Stirling East 1 (28.14 km) | 21:33 | 33.
3. class N1 33. WRC 20. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
78.3 km/h 10.23 s/km |
4:40:34 | 33.
1. class N1 33. WRC 20. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS27 Brunswick (18.39 km) | 14:28 | 36.
3. class N1 36. WRC 22. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
76.3 km/h 11.80 s/km |
4:55:02 | 33.
1. class N1 33. WRC 20. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS28 Wellington East (29.88 km) | 23:37 | 36.
3. class N1 36. WRC 21. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
75.9 km/h 11.61 s/km |
5:18:39 | 33.
1. class N1 33. WRC 20. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS29 Wellington West (21.88 km) | 17:45 | 35.
3. class N1 35. WRC 21. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
74.0 km/h 11.33 s/km |
5:36:24 | 32.
1. class N1 32. WRC 20. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS30 Bunbury Super Special (2.87 km) | 2:24 | 38.
3. class N1 38. WRC 21. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
71.8 km/h 11.15 s/km |
5:38:48 | 31.
1. class N1 31. WRC 19. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS31 Brunswick River (14.26 km) | 12:45 | 40.
3. class N1 40. WRC 21. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
67.1 km/h 18.09 s/km |
5:51:33 | 32.
2. class N1 32. WRC 19. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS32 Stirling West 2 (15.87 km) | 13:04 | 29.
3. class N1 29. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
72.9 km/h 11.91 s/km |
6:04:37 | 31.
2. class N1 31. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS33 Stirling East 2 (28.14 km) | 21:58 | 24.
2. class N1 24. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
76.9 km/h 11.02 s/km |
6:26:35 | 31.
2. class N1 31. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS34 Finnegan Road (5.86 km) | 4:42 | 22.
2. class N1 22. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
74.8 km/h 10.24 s/km |
6:31:17 | 30.
2. class N1 30. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS35 Marrinup (10.48 km) | 9:56 | 38.
3. class N1 38. WRC 20. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
63.3 km/h 22.14 s/km |
6:41:13 | 29.
2. class N1 29. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
5. leg | |||||
SS36 Pipeline (11.82 km) | 9:08 | 24.
3. class N1 24. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 12.10 s/km |
6:50:21 | 27.
2. class N1 27. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS37 Sawyers (5.91 km) | 4:30 | 25.
2. class N1 25. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
78.8 km/h 10.66 s/km |
6:54:51 | 26.
2. class N1 26. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS38 Flynns (32.18 km) | 25:03 | 22.
2. class N1 22. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
77.1 km/h 9.73 s/km |
7:19:54 | 24.
1. class N1 24. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS39 Beraking (30.33 km) | 21:36 | 25.
3. class N1 25. WRC 17. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
84.3 km/h 9.83 s/km |
7:41:30 | 24.
1. class N1 24. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |