13. Valge Daam 1999
2. 7. – 3. 7. 1999, Haapsalu • gravel 143.06 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Üsse (10.20 km) | 6:33 | 37.
7. class E8 14. Latvia |
93.4 km/h 5.78 s/km |
6:33 | 37.
7. class E8 14. Latvia |
SS2 Asuküla (10.70 km) | 6:29 | 36.
5. class E8 12. Latvia |
99.0 km/h 5.33 s/km |
13:02 | 34.
5. class E8 12. Latvia |
SS3 Martna (6.60 km) | 4:42 | 33.
5. class E8 12. Latvia |
84.3 km/h 6.21 s/km |
17:44 | 33.
5. class E8 12. Latvia |
SS4 Keedika (10.00 km) | 7:05 | 36.
6. class E8 13. Latvia |
84.7 km/h 8.00 s/km |
24:49 | 30.
6. class E8 11. Latvia |
SS5 Uugla (4.40 km) | 2:50 | 32.
7. class E8 12. Latvia |
93.2 km/h 6.59 s/km |
27:39 | 31.
6. class E8 12. Latvia |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Haapsalu (1.83 km) | 1:52 | 31.
5. class E8 12. Latvia |
58.8 km/h 9.84 s/km |
29:31 | 30.
5. class E8 11. Latvia |
SS7 Haapsalu (1.83 km) | 1:51 | 36.
8. class E8 14. Latvia |
59.4 km/h 10.38 s/km |
31:22 | 29.
5. class E8 11. Latvia |
SS8 Oru (15.95 km) | 11:00 | 32.
6. class E8 13. Latvia |
87.0 km/h 8.21 s/km |
42:22 | 29.
6. class E8 13. Latvia |
SS9 Nõmmküla (8.35 km) | 5:16 | 33.
6. class E8 13. Latvia |
95.1 km/h 11.02 s/km |
47:38 | 29.
6. class E8 13. Latvia |
SS10 Puhkeküla (17.70 km) | 11:14 | 13.
2. class E8 6. Latvia |
94.5 km/h 4.80 s/km |
58:52 | 29.
6. class E8 13. Latvia |
SS11 Sutlepa (5.00 km) | 3:50 | 32.
6. class E8 12. Latvia |
78.3 km/h 7.20 s/km |
1:02:42 | 29.
6. class E8 13. Latvia |
SS12 Oru II (15.95 km) | 10:45 | 29.
6. class E8 13. Latvia |
89.0 km/h 6.33 s/km |
1:14:27 1:00 |
30.
6. class E8 13. Latvia |
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS13 Pullapää (3.20 km) | 2:52 | 31.
7. class E8 13. Latvia |
67.0 km/h 11.25 s/km |
1:17:19 1:00 |
28.
6. class E8 12. Latvia |
SS14 Asuküla II (10.70 km) | 6:34 | 27.
7. class E8 11. Latvia |
97.8 km/h 6.07 s/km |
1:23:53 1:00 |
28.
6. class E8 12. Latvia |
SS15 Espre (20.65 km) | 12:49 | 21.
5. class E8 9. Latvia |
96.7 km/h 6.25 s/km |
1:36:42 1:00 |
25.
5. class E8 11. Latvia |