13. Valge Daam 1999
2. 7. – 3. 7. 1999, Haapsalu • gravel 143.06 km • Other years
#31
N3
Final results
11. overall
5. class N3
11. Estonia
4. Latvia
7. Baltic Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Üsse (10.20 km) | 5:45 | 9.
4. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 8. Estonia 3. Latvia |
106.4 km/h 1.08 s/km |
5:45 | 9.
4. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 8. Estonia 3. Latvia |
SS2 Asuküla (10.70 km) | 5:54 | 9.
4. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 8. Estonia 3. Latvia |
108.8 km/h 2.06 s/km |
11:39 | 9.
4. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 8. Estonia 3. Latvia |
SS3 Martna (6.60 km) | 4:16 | 11.
5. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 4. Latvia |
92.8 km/h 2.27 s/km |
15:55 | 9.
4. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 8. Estonia 3. Latvia |
SS4 Keedika (10.00 km) | 6:24 | 16.
7. class N3 8. Baltic Rally Cup 14. Estonia 7. Latvia |
93.8 km/h 3.90 s/km |
22:19 | 11.
5. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 4. Latvia |
SS5 Uugla (4.40 km) | 2:32 | 11.
5. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 4. Latvia |
104.2 km/h 2.50 s/km |
24:51 | 11.
5. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 4. Latvia |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Haapsalu (1.83 km) | 1:43 | 15.
7. class N3 9. Baltic Rally Cup 14. Estonia 7. Latvia |
64.0 km/h 4.92 s/km |
26:34 | 11.
5. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 4. Latvia |
SS7 Haapsalu (1.83 km) | 1:43 | 17.
7. class N3 9. Baltic Rally Cup 16. Estonia 7. Latvia |
64.0 km/h 6.01 s/km |
28:17 | 12.
6. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 5. Latvia |
SS8 Oru (15.95 km) | 9:38 | 14.
7. class N3 9. Baltic Rally Cup 13. Estonia 7. Latvia |
99.3 km/h 3.07 s/km |
37:55 | 12.
6. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 5. Latvia |
SS9 Nõmmküla (8.35 km) | 4:08 | 10.
5. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 9. Estonia 4. Latvia |
121.2 km/h 2.87 s/km |
42:03 | 12.
6. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 5. Latvia |
SS10 Puhkeküla (17.70 km) | 10:40 | 8.
3. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 8. Estonia 2. Latvia |
99.6 km/h 2.88 s/km |
52:43 | 11.
5. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 4. Latvia |
SS11 Sutlepa (5.00 km) | 3:30 | 13.
6. class N3 8. Baltic Rally Cup 12. Estonia 6. Latvia |
85.7 km/h 3.20 s/km |
56:13 | 11.
5. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 4. Latvia |
SS12 Oru II (15.95 km) | 9:32 | 8.
4. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 8. Estonia 2. Latvia |
100.4 km/h 1.76 s/km |
1:05:45 | 11.
5. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 4. Latvia |
SS13 Pullapää (3.20 km) | 2:24 | 9.
5. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 9. Estonia 2. Latvia |
80.0 km/h 2.50 s/km |
1:08:09 | 9.
4. class N3 5. Baltic Rally Cup 9. Estonia 2. Latvia |
SS14 Asuküla II (10.70 km) | 5:47 | 10.
4. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 3. Latvia |
111.0 km/h 1.68 s/km |
1:13:56 | 9.
4. class N3 5. Baltic Rally Cup 9. Estonia 2. Latvia |
SS15 Espre (20.65 km) | 13:01 | 22.
8. class N3 9. Baltic Rally Cup 17. Estonia 10. Latvia |
95.2 km/h 6.83 s/km |
1:26:57 | 11.
5. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 4. Latvia |