13. Valge Daam 1999
2. 7. – 3. 7. 1999, Haapsalu • gravel 143.06 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Üsse (10.20 km) | 6:17 | 28.
4. class E9 10. Latvia |
97.4 km/h 4.22 s/km |
6:17 | 28.
4. class E9 10. Latvia |
SS2 Asuküla (10.70 km) | 6:28 | 34.
8. class E9 11. Latvia |
99.3 km/h 5.23 s/km |
12:45 | 30.
5. class E9 10. Latvia |
SS3 Martna (6.60 km) | 4:39 | 30.
4. class E9 11. Latvia |
85.2 km/h 5.76 s/km |
17:24 | 30.
4. class E9 11. Latvia |
SS4 Keedika (10.00 km) | 7:25 | 38.
7. class E9 14. Latvia |
80.9 km/h 10.00 s/km |
24:49 | 30.
4. class E9 11. Latvia |
SS5 Uugla (4.40 km) | 2:45 | 28.
5. class E9 9. Latvia |
96.0 km/h 5.45 s/km |
27:34 | 29.
4. class E9 10. Latvia |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Haapsalu (1.83 km) | 1:47 | 22.
3. class E9 9. Latvia |
61.6 km/h 7.10 s/km |
29:21 | 29.
4. class E9 10. Latvia |
SS7 Haapsalu (1.83 km) | 1:49 | 30.
5. class E9 12. Latvia |
60.4 km/h 9.29 s/km |
31:10 | 28.
4. class E9 10. Latvia |
SS8 Oru (15.95 km) | 10:26 | 27.
4. class E9 10. Latvia |
91.7 km/h 6.08 s/km |
41:36 | 26.
3. class E9 10. Latvia |
SS9 Nõmmküla (8.35 km) | 5:09 | 30.
4. class E9 11. Latvia |
97.3 km/h 10.18 s/km |
46:45 | 26.
3. class E9 10. Latvia |
SS10 Puhkeküla (17.70 km) | 11:14 | 13.
1. class E9 6. Latvia |
94.5 km/h 4.80 s/km |
57:59 | 26.
3. class E9 10. Latvia |
SS11 Sutlepa (5.00 km) | 3:46 | 28.
4. class E9 10. Latvia |
79.6 km/h 6.40 s/km |
1:01:45 | 26.
3. class E9 10. Latvia |
SS12 Oru II (15.95 km) | 10:22 | 24.
3. class E9 10. Latvia |
92.3 km/h 4.89 s/km |
1:12:17 0:10 |
25.
2. class E9 10. Latvia |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS13 Pullapää (3.20 km) | 2:49 | 29.
4. class E9 11. Latvia |
68.2 km/h 10.31 s/km |
1:15:06 0:10 |
23.
2. class E9 9. Latvia |
SS14 Asuküla II (10.70 km) | 6:20 | 24.
3. class E9 8. Latvia |
101.4 km/h 4.77 s/km |
1:21:26 0:10 |
23.
2. class E9 9. Latvia |
SS15 Espre (20.65 km) | 12:19 | 18.
1. class E9 7. Latvia |
100.6 km/h 4.79 s/km |
1:33:45 0:10 |
22.
2. class E9 9. Latvia |