13. Valge Daam 1999
2. 7. – 3. 7. 1999, Haapsalu • gravel 143.06 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Üsse (10.20 km) | 6:27 | 33.
5. class E8 12. Latvia |
94.9 km/h 5.20 s/km |
6:27 | 33.
5. class E8 12. Latvia |
|
SS2 Asuküla (10.70 km) | 6:36 | 40.
6. class E8 14. Latvia |
97.3 km/h 5.98 s/km |
13:03 | 35.
6. class E8 13. Latvia |
|
SS3 Martna (6.60 km) | 4:42 | 33.
5. class E8 12. Latvia |
84.3 km/h 6.21 s/km |
17:45 | 34.
6. class E8 13. Latvia |
|
SS4 Keedika (10.00 km) | 6:56 | 30.
3. class E8 11. Latvia |
86.5 km/h 7.10 s/km |
24:41 | 29.
5. class E8 10. Latvia |
|
SS5 Uugla (4.40 km) | 2:47 | 30.
5. class E8 10. Latvia |
94.9 km/h 5.91 s/km |
27:48 0:20 |
33.
7. class E8 13. Latvia |
|
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC | ||||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS6 Haapsalu (1.83 km) | 1:48 | 26.
3. class E8 11. Latvia |
61.0 km/h 7.65 s/km |
29:36 0:20 |
32.
7. class E8 13. Latvia |
|
SS7 Haapsalu (1.83 km) | 1:48 | 28.
4. class E8 11. Latvia |
61.0 km/h 8.74 s/km |
31:24 0:20 |
31.
7. class E8 13. Latvia |
|
SS8 Oru (15.95 km) | 10:30 | 28.
4. class E8 11. Latvia |
91.1 km/h 6.33 s/km |
41:54 0:20 |
27.
4. class E8 11. Latvia |
|
SS9 Nõmmküla (8.35 km) | 5:03 | 28.
5. class E8 10. Latvia |
99.2 km/h 9.46 s/km |
46:57 0:20 |
27.
4. class E8 11. Latvia |
|
SS10 Puhkeküla (17.70 km) | 11:14 | 13.
2. class E8 6. Latvia |
94.5 km/h 4.80 s/km |
58:11 0:20 |
27.
4. class E8 11. Latvia |
|
SS11 Sutlepa (5.00 km) | 3:46 | 28.
4. class E8 10. Latvia |
79.6 km/h 6.40 s/km |
1:01:57 0:20 |
27.
4. class E8 11. Latvia |
|
SS12 Oru II (15.95 km) | 10:32 | 27.
5. class E8 11. Latvia |
90.9 km/h 5.52 s/km |
1:12:29 0:20 |
26.
4. class E8 11. Latvia |
|
SS13 Pullapää (3.20 km) | 2:40 | 23.
5. class E8 8. Latvia |
72.0 km/h 7.50 s/km |
1:15:09 0:20 |
24.
4. class E8 10. Latvia |
|
SS14 Asuküla II (10.70 km) | 6:22 | 25.
5. class E8 9. Latvia |
100.8 km/h 4.95 s/km |
1:21:31 0:20 |
24.
4. class E8 10. Latvia |
|
SS15 Espre (20.65 km) | Transmission |