13. Valge Daam 1999
2. 7. – 3. 7. 1999, Haapsalu • gravel 143.06 km • Other years
#30
A7
Final results
21. overall
6. class A7
18. Estonia
8. Latvia
10. Baltic Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Üsse (10.20 km) | 6:05 | 21.
8. class A7 9. Baltic Rally Cup 18. Estonia 8. Latvia |
100.6 km/h 3.04 s/km |
6:05 | 21.
8. class A7 9. Baltic Rally Cup 18. Estonia 8. Latvia |
SS2 Asuküla (10.70 km) | 5:55 | 10.
5. class A7 7. Baltic Rally Cup 9. Estonia 4. Latvia |
108.5 km/h 2.15 s/km |
12:00 | 15.
6. class A7 8. Baltic Rally Cup 14. Estonia 6. Latvia |
SS3 Martna (6.60 km) | 4:17 | 12.
6. class A7 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 5. Latvia |
92.5 km/h 2.42 s/km |
16:17 | 14.
6. class A7 8. Baltic Rally Cup 13. Estonia 6. Latvia |
SS4 Keedika (10.00 km) | 6:36 | 26.
7. class A7 10. Baltic Rally Cup 22. Estonia 9. Latvia |
90.9 km/h 5.10 s/km |
22:53 | 16.
6. class A7 9. Baltic Rally Cup 15. Estonia 7. Latvia |
SS5 Uugla (4.40 km) | 3:02 | 37.
7. class A7 10. Baltic Rally Cup 29. Estonia 13. Latvia |
87.0 km/h 9.32 s/km |
25:55 | 19.
7. class A7 9. Baltic Rally Cup 17. Estonia 7. Latvia |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Haapsalu (1.83 km) | 1:41 | 9.
7. class A7 6. Baltic Rally Cup 9. Estonia 3. Latvia |
65.2 km/h 3.83 s/km |
27:36 | 19.
7. class A7 9. Baltic Rally Cup 17. Estonia 7. Latvia |
SS7 Haapsalu (1.83 km) | 1:40 | 8.
6. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 8. Estonia 3. Latvia |
65.9 km/h 4.37 s/km |
29:16 | 18.
6. class A7 9. Baltic Rally Cup 16. Estonia 7. Latvia |
SS8 Oru (15.95 km) | 9:26 | 9.
5. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 8. Estonia 3. Latvia |
101.4 km/h 2.32 s/km |
38:42 | 15.
6. class A7 9. Baltic Rally Cup 14. Estonia 7. Latvia |
SS9 Nõmmküla (8.35 km) | 4:08 | 10.
6. class A7 6. Baltic Rally Cup 9. Estonia 4. Latvia |
121.2 km/h 2.87 s/km |
42:50 | 15.
6. class A7 9. Baltic Rally Cup 14. Estonia 7. Latvia |
SS10 Puhkeküla (17.70 km) | 11:14 | 13.
6. class A7 8. Baltic Rally Cup 12. Estonia 6. Latvia |
94.5 km/h 4.80 s/km |
54:04 | 15.
6. class A7 9. Baltic Rally Cup 14. Estonia 7. Latvia |
SS11 Sutlepa (5.00 km) | 3:26 | 8.
5. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 8. Estonia 2. Latvia |
87.4 km/h 2.40 s/km |
57:30 | 15.
6. class A7 9. Baltic Rally Cup 14. Estonia 7. Latvia |
SS12 Oru II (15.95 km) | 9:39 | 10.
6. class A7 7. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 4. Latvia |
99.2 km/h 2.19 s/km |
1:07:09 | 13.
6. class A7 8. Baltic Rally Cup 12. Estonia 6. Latvia |
SS13 Pullapää (3.20 km) | 2:26 | 12.
5. class A7 7. Baltic Rally Cup 12. Estonia 4. Latvia |
78.9 km/h 3.13 s/km |
1:09:35 | 12.
6. class A7 8. Baltic Rally Cup 12. Estonia 5. Latvia |
SS14 Asuküla II (10.70 km) | 6:43 | 30.
6. class A7 10. Baltic Rally Cup 22. Estonia 13. Latvia |
95.6 km/h 6.92 s/km |
1:16:18 | 14.
6. class A7 9. Baltic Rally Cup 14. Estonia 6. Latvia |
SS15 Espre (20.65 km) | 15:21 | 32.
6. class A7 10. Baltic Rally Cup 24. Estonia 13. Latvia |
80.7 km/h 13.61 s/km |
1:32:39 1:00 |
21.
6. class A7 10. Baltic Rally Cup 18. Estonia 8. Latvia |
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC |