13. Valge Daam 1999
2. 7. – 3. 7. 1999, Haapsalu • gravel 143.06 km • Other years
#15
N3
Final results
10. overall
4. class N3
10. Estonia
3. Latvia
6. Baltic Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Üsse (10.20 km) | 5:49 | 11.
5. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 5. Latvia |
105.2 km/h 1.47 s/km |
5:49 | 11.
5. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 5. Latvia |
SS2 Asuküla (10.70 km) | 6:01 | 16.
6. class N3 8. Baltic Rally Cup 15. Estonia 6. Latvia |
106.7 km/h 2.71 s/km |
11:50 | 12.
6. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 5. Latvia |
SS3 Martna (6.60 km) | 4:18 | 13.
6. class N3 8. Baltic Rally Cup 12. Estonia 6. Latvia |
92.1 km/h 2.58 s/km |
16:08 | 12.
6. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 5. Latvia |
SS4 Keedika (10.00 km) | 6:14 | 11.
5. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 4. Latvia |
96.3 km/h 2.90 s/km |
22:22 | 12.
6. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 5. Latvia |
SS5 Uugla (4.40 km) | 2:33 | 12.
6. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 5. Latvia |
103.5 km/h 2.73 s/km |
24:55 | 12.
6. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 5. Latvia |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Haapsalu (1.83 km) | 1:41 | 9.
2. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 9. Estonia 3. Latvia |
65.2 km/h 3.83 s/km |
26:36 | 12.
6. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 5. Latvia |
SS7 Haapsalu (1.83 km) | 1:40 | 8.
2. class N3 5. Baltic Rally Cup 8. Estonia 3. Latvia |
65.9 km/h 4.37 s/km |
28:16 | 11.
5. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 4. Latvia |
SS8 Oru (15.95 km) | 9:29 | 12.
5. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 5. Latvia |
100.9 km/h 2.51 s/km |
37:45 | 11.
5. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 4. Latvia |
SS9 Nõmmküla (8.35 km) | 4:10 | 13.
6. class N3 8. Baltic Rally Cup 12. Estonia 6. Latvia |
120.2 km/h 3.11 s/km |
41:55 | 11.
5. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 4. Latvia |
SS10 Puhkeküla (17.70 km) | 10:50 | 12.
6. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 5. Latvia |
98.0 km/h 3.45 s/km |
52:45 | 12.
6. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 5. Latvia |
SS11 Sutlepa (5.00 km) | 3:28 | 11.
4. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 4. Latvia |
86.5 km/h 2.80 s/km |
56:13 | 11.
5. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 4. Latvia |
SS12 Oru II (15.95 km) | 9:56 | 17.
8. class N3 9. Baltic Rally Cup 14. Estonia 8. Latvia |
96.3 km/h 3.26 s/km |
1:06:09 | 12.
6. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 5. Latvia |
SS13 Pullapää (3.20 km) | 2:23 | 6.
3. class N3 5. Baltic Rally Cup 6. Estonia 1. Latvia |
80.6 km/h 2.19 s/km |
1:08:32 | 11.
5. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 4. Latvia |
SS14 Asuküla II (10.70 km) | 5:54 | 11.
5. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 4. Latvia |
108.8 km/h 2.34 s/km |
1:14:26 | 11.
5. class N3 7. Baltic Rally Cup 11. Estonia 4. Latvia |
SS15 Espre (20.65 km) | 11:29 | 9.
4. class N3 5. Baltic Rally Cup 9. Estonia 2. Latvia |
107.9 km/h 2.37 s/km |
1:25:55 | 10.
4. class N3 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 3. Latvia |