13. Valge Daam 1999
2. 7. – 3. 7. 1999, Haapsalu • gravel 143.06 km • Other years
#12
A7
Final results
9. overall
5. class A7
9. Estonia
2. Latvia
5. Baltic Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Üsse (10.20 km) | 5:44 | 8.
4. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 7. Estonia 2. Latvia |
106.7 km/h 0.98 s/km |
5:44 | 8.
4. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 7. Estonia 2. Latvia |
SS2 Asuküla (10.70 km) | 5:43 | 5.
3. class A7 4. Baltic Rally Cup 5. Estonia 1. Latvia |
112.3 km/h 1.03 s/km |
11:27 | 5.
3. class A7 4. Baltic Rally Cup 5. Estonia 1. Latvia |
SS3 Martna (6.60 km) | 4:11 | 6.
4. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 6. Estonia 1. Latvia |
94.7 km/h 1.52 s/km |
15:38 | 6.
4. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 6. Estonia 1. Latvia |
SS4 Keedika (10.00 km) | 6:06 | 6.
4. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 6. Estonia 1. Latvia |
98.4 km/h 2.10 s/km |
21:44 | 6.
4. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 6. Estonia 1. Latvia |
SS5 Uugla (4.40 km) | 2:30 | 7.
4. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 7. Estonia 1. Latvia |
105.6 km/h 2.05 s/km |
24:14 | 6.
4. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 6. Estonia 1. Latvia |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Haapsalu (1.83 km) | 1:39 | 5.
5. class A7 4. Baltic Rally Cup 5. Estonia 1. Latvia |
66.5 km/h 2.73 s/km |
25:53 | 6.
4. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 6. Estonia 1. Latvia |
SS7 Haapsalu (1.83 km) | 1:38 | 5.
5. class A7 4. Baltic Rally Cup 5. Estonia 2. Latvia |
67.2 km/h 3.28 s/km |
27:31 | 6.
4. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 6. Estonia 1. Latvia |
SS8 Oru (15.95 km) | 9:27 | 11.
6. class A7 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 4. Latvia |
101.3 km/h 2.38 s/km |
36:58 | 6.
4. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 6. Estonia 1. Latvia |
SS9 Nõmmküla (8.35 km) | 4:04 | 8.
5. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 8. Estonia 2. Latvia |
123.2 km/h 2.40 s/km |
41:02 | 6.
4. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 6. Estonia 1. Latvia |
SS10 Puhkeküla (17.70 km) | 10:37 | 6.
4. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 6. Estonia 1. Latvia |
100.0 km/h 2.71 s/km |
51:39 | 6.
4. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 6. Estonia 1. Latvia |
SS11 Sutlepa (5.00 km) | 3:26 | 8.
5. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 8. Estonia 2. Latvia |
87.4 km/h 2.40 s/km |
55:05 | 6.
4. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 6. Estonia 1. Latvia |
SS12 Oru II (15.95 km) | 9:30 | 7.
4. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 7. Estonia 1. Latvia |
100.7 km/h 1.63 s/km |
1:05:35 1:00 |
10.
5. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 9. Estonia 3. Latvia |
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS13 Pullapää (3.20 km) | 2:39 | 22.
6. class A7 9. Baltic Rally Cup 20. Estonia 7. Latvia |
72.5 km/h 7.19 s/km |
1:08:14 1:00 |
10.
5. class A7 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 3. Latvia |
SS14 Asuküla II (10.70 km) | 5:45 | 8.
5. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 8. Estonia 2. Latvia |
111.7 km/h 1.50 s/km |
1:13:59 1:00 |
10.
5. class A7 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 3. Latvia |
SS15 Espre (20.65 km) | 11:30 | 10.
5. class A7 6. Baltic Rally Cup 10. Estonia 3. Latvia |
107.7 km/h 2.42 s/km |
1:25:29 1:00 |
9.
5. class A7 5. Baltic Rally Cup 9. Estonia 2. Latvia |