7. Prime Yalta Rally 2007
13. 9. – 15. 9. 2007, Yalta • Chervonenko Racing • asphalt 190.55 km • total distance including road sections - 604.08 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ai-Petri-1 (17.26 km) | 17:11.0 | 53.
3. class N2 26. European Cup East |
60.3 km/h 14.82 s/km |
17:11.0 | 50.
3. class N2 26. European Cup East |
SS2 Sokolinoe-1 (22.55 km) | 17:52.4 | 6.
1. class N2 6. European Cup East |
75.7 km/h 2.98 s/km |
35:03.4 | 47.
3. class N2 23. European Cup East |
SS3 Orlinoe-1 (19.12 km) | 15:56.3 | 53.
3. class N2 22. European Cup East |
72.0 km/h 11.60 s/km |
50:59.7 | 46.
3. class N2 21. European Cup East |
SS4 Ai-Petri-2 (17.26 km) | 16:26.6 | 44.
3. class N2 20. European Cup East |
63.0 km/h 11.47 s/km |
1:07:26.3 | 46.
3. class N2 22. European Cup East |
SS5 Sokolinoe-2 (22.55 km) | 21:08.2 | 45.
3. class N2 20. European Cup East |
64.0 km/h 12.00 s/km |
1:28:34.5 | 44.
3. class N2 21. European Cup East |
SS6 Orlinoe-2 (19.12 km) | 15:23.0 | 40.
3. class N2 18. European Cup East |
74.6 km/h 9.83 s/km |
1:43:57.5 | 39.
3. class N2 18. European Cup East |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Livadiya-1 (5.32 km) | 4:51.6 | 50.
3. class N2 19. European Cup East |
65.7 km/h 12.69 s/km |
1:48:49.1 | 35.
2. class N2 16. European Cup East |
SS8 Simeiz-1 (7.35 km) | 8:02.9 | 48.
3. class N2 19. European Cup East |
54.8 km/h 14.65 s/km |
1:56:52.0 | 35.
2. class N2 16. European Cup East |
SS9 Opolznevoe-1 (11.56 km) | 10:17.4 | 47.
3. class N2 19. European Cup East |
67.4 km/h 14.26 s/km |
2:07:09.4 | 34.
2. class N2 16. European Cup East |
SS10 Livadiya-2 (5.32 km) | 4:19.6 | 42.
3. class N2 18. European Cup East |
73.8 km/h 9.91 s/km |
2:11:29.0 | 34.
2. class N2 16. European Cup East |
SS11 Simeiz-2 (7.35 km) | 7:49.7 | 45.
3. class N2 18. European Cup East |
56.3 km/h 14.69 s/km |
2:19:18.7 | 33.
2. class N2 16. European Cup East |
SS12 Opolznevoe-2 (11.56 km) | 9:48.2 | 43.
3. class N2 16. European Cup East |
70.8 km/h 13.83 s/km |
2:29:06.9 | 31.
2. class N2 15. European Cup East |
SS13 Livadiya-3 (5.32 km) | 4:19.5 | 39.
3. class N2 17. European Cup East |
73.8 km/h 10.81 s/km |
2:33:26.4 | 31.
2. class N2 15. European Cup East |
SS14 Simeiz-3 (7.35 km) | 7:37.4 | 41.
3. class N2 16. European Cup East |
57.8 km/h 14.01 s/km |
2:41:03.8 | 30.
2. class N2 14. European Cup East |
SS15 Opolznevoe-3 (11.56 km) | 9:55.7 | 39.
3. class N2 15. European Cup East |
69.9 km/h 15.16 s/km |
2:50:59.5 | 30.
2. class N2 14. European Cup East |