Rally de Catamarca 2019
2. 8. – 4. 8. 2019 • gravel 125.20 km • Other years
Catamarca crews did only SS7, SS8, SS9 and SS13
#58
RC2N
N4
N4
Final results
7. overall
1. class RC2N
7. Argentina
1. Catamarca
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 BALCOZNA – SAN ANTONIO (I) (16.68 km) | 11:54.6 | 12.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 12. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
84.0 km/h 2.63 s/km |
11:54.6 | 12.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 12. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
SS2 PALO LABRADO – LA BAJADA (I) (6.33 km) | 3:36.4 | 12.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 12. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
105.3 km/h 2.05 s/km |
15:31.0 | 13.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 13. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
SS3 EL PORTEZUELO – RUTA 33 (I) (8.88 km) | 4:31.5 | 12.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 12. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
117.7 km/h 1.73 s/km |
20:02.5 | 13.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 13. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
SS4 BALCOZNA – SAN ANTONIO (II) (16.68 km) | 11:39.9 | 10.
2. class RC2N 1. class N4 10. Argentina 2. Catamarca |
85.8 km/h 2.47 s/km |
31:42.4 | 12.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 12. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
SS5 PALO LABRADO – LA BAJADA (II) (6.33 km) | 3:31.4 | 10.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 10. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
107.8 km/h 1.71 s/km |
35:13.8 | 11.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 11. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
SS6 EL PORTEZUELO – RUTA 33 (II) (8.88 km) | 4:26.7 | 8.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 8. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
119.9 km/h 1.60 s/km |
39:40.5 | 9.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 9. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 BANDA SUR – LA PUERTA (I) (6.91 km) | 5:11.9 | 7.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 7. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
79.8 km/h 1.88 s/km |
44:52.4 | 8.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 8. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
SS8 RODEO GRANDE – LOS VARELA (I) (14.41 km) | 7:40.0 | 9.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 9. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
112.8 km/h 1.65 s/km |
52:32.4 | 8.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 8. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
SS9 POMANCILLO - CAYOGASTA (I) (8.09 km) | 6:10.4 | 9.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 9. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
78.6 km/h 1.27 s/km |
58:42.8 | 8.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 8. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
SS10 BANDA SUR – LA PUERTA (II) (6.91 km) | 5:11.2 | 14.
3. class RC2N 1. class N4 14. Argentina 2. Catamarca |
79.9 km/h 2.20 s/km |
1:03:54.0 | 8.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 8. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
SS11 RODEO GRANDE – LOS VARELA (II) (14.41 km) | 7:37.9 | 8.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 8. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
113.3 km/h 1.89 s/km |
1:11:31.9 | 7.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 7. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
SS12 POMANCILLO – COYAGASTA (II) (8.09 km) | 6:02.6 | 11.
2. class RC2N 1. class N4 11. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
80.3 km/h 2.00 s/km |
1:17:34.5 | 7.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 7. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
SS13 PSE QUEBRADA DE MOREIRA (2.60 km) | 1:39.3 | 14.
2. class RC2N 1. class N4 14. Argentina 1. Catamarca |
94.3 km/h 3.23 s/km |
1:19:13.8 | 7.
1. class RC2N 1. class N4 7. Argentina 1. Catamarca |