10. Maroc Historic Rally 2019
29. 4. – 4. 5. 2019, Marrakech • gravel 367.19 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Desert d'Agafaye (7.21 km) | 3:40.8 | 7.
3. class I |
117.6 km/h 2.29 s/km |
3:40.8 | 7.
3. class I |
|
SS2 Igoudar - Lalla Takerkoust (9.29 km) | 5:56.1 | 13.
5. class I |
93.9 km/h 3.66 s/km |
9:36.9 | 10.
4. class I |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS3 Jiblat (up) (11.85 km) | 5:58.1 | 2.
1. class I |
119.1 km/h 0.46 s/km |
15:35.0 | 7.
3. class I |
|
SS4 Skour Rehamna 1 (24.96 km) | 14:35.7 | 1.
1. class I |
102.6 km/h |
30:10.7 | 4.
1. class I |
|
SS5 Dar Caid (18.05 km) | 8:26.6 | 5.
2. class I |
128.3 km/h 1.43 s/km |
38:37.3 | 4.
1. class I |
|
SS6 Skour Rehamna 2 (24.95 km) | 14:42.4 | 2.
1. class I |
101.8 km/h 1.07 s/km |
53:19.7 | 2.
1. class I |
|
SS7 Jiblat (down) (11.55 km) | 6:10.4 | 12.
4. class I |
112.3 km/h 2.38 s/km |
59:30.1 | 2.
1. class I |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS8 Tamansourt (up) (11.73 km) | 6:59.5 | 3.
1. class I |
100.7 km/h 1.45 s/km |
1:06:29.6 | 2.
1. class I |
|
SS9 Sidi Chiker (up) (15.33 km) | 9:18.7 | 5.
1. class I |
98.8 km/h 1.12 s/km |
1:15:48.3 | 2.
1. class I |
|
SS10 M'Ramer 1 (25.11 km) | 15:00.5 | 3.
1. class I |
100.4 km/h 1.13 s/km |
1:30:48.8 | 2.
1. class I |
|
SS11 Zaouiat Lahcen (up) (9.46 km) | 6:11.9 | 7.
1. class I |
91.6 km/h 1.19 s/km |
1:37:00.7 | 2.
1. class I |
|
4. leg | ||||||
SS12 Barrage Zerar (up) (9.91 km) | 5:38.0 | 4.
1. class I |
105.6 km/h 0.90 s/km |
1:42:38.7 | 2.
1. class I |
|
SS13 Smimmou (up) (19.35 km) | 13:35.9 | 7.
3. class I |
85.4 km/h 2.58 s/km |
1:56:14.6 | 2.
1. class I |
|
SS14 Tamanar (19.52 km) | 13:03.4 | 13.
5. class I |
89.7 km/h 2.03 s/km |
2:09:18.0 | 2.
1. class I |
|
SS15 Smimmou (down) (19.40 km) | 10:09.5 | 13.
6. class I |
114.6 km/h 1.67 s/km |
2:19:27.5 | 2.
1. class I |
|
SS16 Barrage Zerar (down) (9.91 km) | 5:38.3 | 3.
1. class I |
105.5 km/h 0.65 s/km |
2:25:05.8 | 2.
1. class I |
|
5. leg | ||||||
SS17 Talmest (up) (9.10 km) | 6:48.6 | 1.
1. class I |
80.2 km/h |
2:31:54.4 | 2.
1. class I |
|
SS18 Tensift 1 (16.27 km) | 16:16.9 | 43.
20. class I |
60.0 km/h 24.31 s/km |
2:48:11.3 | 8.
4. class I |
|
SS19 M'Ramer 2 (25.11 km) | 19:28.6 | 35.
16. class I |
77.4 km/h 11.62 s/km |
3:12:39.9 5:00 [SR] |
11.
4. class I |
|
Penalty 5:00 - Special stage non-covered | ||||||
Engine broken | ||||||
SS20 Tensift 2 (16.27 km) | 13:24.7 | 37.
17. class I |
72.8 km/h 14.38 s/km |
3:31:04.6 10:00 [SR] |
18.
9. class I |
|
Penalty 5:00 - Special stage non-covered | ||||||
SS21 Talmest (down) (9.10 km) | 8:53.4 | 34.
14. class I |
61.4 km/h 14.86 s/km |
3:39:58.0 10:00 [SR] |
19.
11. class I |
|
6. leg | ||||||
SS22 Meskela (16.51 km) | 9:32.0 | 2.
1. class I |
103.9 km/h 0.13 s/km |
4:09:30.0 30:00 [SR] |
24.
13. class I |
|
Penalty 20:00 - Rally2 | ||||||
SS23 Sidi Chiker (down) (15.48 km) | 9:15.7 | 2.
1. class I |
100.3 km/h 0.75 s/km |
4:18:45.7 30:00 [SR] |
24.
13. class I |
|
SS24 Tamansourt (down) (11.77 km) | 6:52.1 | 3.
2. class I |
102.8 km/h 0.61 s/km |
4:25:37.8 30:00 [SR] |
22.
13. class I |