Rally Saint Petersburg 2002
12. 10. – 13. 10. 2002, Saint-Peterburg • asphalt 76.89 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Birzha (2.43 km) | 1:50.9 | 19.
8. class N 19. Russia Cup |
78.9 km/h 4.98 s/km |
3:00.9 1:10 |
70.
9. class N 70. Russia Cup |
Penalty 1:10 - Jump start | |||||
SS2 Nevskoye koltso (8.30 km) | 5:16.8 | 11.
6. class N 11. Russia Cup |
94.3 km/h 5.31 s/km |
8:17.7 1:10 |
43.
8. class N 43. Russia Cup |
SS3 Shalash (6.92 km) | 4:05.0 | 14.
7. class N 14. Russia Cup |
101.7 km/h 3.76 s/km |
12:22.7 1:10 |
36.
8. class N 36. Russia Cup |
SS4 Shalash (6.92 km) | 4:50.0 | 8.
5. class N 8. Russia Cup |
85.9 km/h 2.31 s/km |
17:12.7 1:10 |
29.
7. class N 29. Russia Cup |
SS5 Roller (3.67 km) | 3:49.6 | 33.
7. class N 33. Russia Cup |
57.5 km/h 10.79 s/km |
21:02.3 1:10 |
26.
7. class N 26. Russia Cup |
SS6 Orlinaya Gora (2.05 km) | 1:46.4 | 6.
4. class N 6. Russia Cup |
69.4 km/h 2.93 s/km |
22:48.7 1:10 |
22.
6. class N 22. Russia Cup |
SS7 Roller (3.67 km) | 3:39.7 | 13.
5. class N 13. Russia Cup |
60.1 km/h 6.87 s/km |
26:28.4 1:10 |
19.
6. class N 19. Russia Cup |
SS8 Orlinaya Gora (2.05 km) | 1:49.2 | 4.
2. class N 4. Russia Cup |
67.6 km/h 3.37 s/km |
28:17.6 1:10 |
18.
5. class N 18. Russia Cup |
SS9 Roller 1 (3.65 km) | 3:57.0 | 13.
5. class N 13. Russia Cup |
55.4 km/h 6.11 s/km |
32:14.6 1:10 |
14.
5. class N 14. Russia Cup |
SS10 Nevskoye koltso (8.30 km) | 5:27.8 | 9.
5. class N 9. Russia Cup |
91.2 km/h 3.63 s/km |
37:42.4 1:10 |
13.
5. class N 13. Russia Cup |
SS11 No name | cancelled | ||||
SS12 Shalash (6.92 km) | 5:04.7 | 9.
5. class N 9. Russia Cup |
81.8 km/h 3.67 s/km |
42:47.1 1:10 |
11.
5. class N 11. Russia Cup |
SS13 Shalash (6.92 km) | 4:55.0 | 6.
4. class N 6. Russia Cup |
84.4 km/h 2.75 s/km |
47:42.1 1:10 |
10.
5. class N 10. Russia Cup |
SS14 Roller (3.67 km) | 3:42.8 | 14.
5. class N 14. Russia Cup |
59.3 km/h 7.82 s/km |
51:24.9 1:10 |
11.
5. class N 11. Russia Cup |
SS15 Orlinaya Gora (2.05 km) | 1:44.2 | 4.
3. class N 4. Russia Cup |
70.8 km/h 2.49 s/km |
53:09.1 1:10 |
10.
5. class N 10. Russia Cup |
SS16 Roller (3.67 km) | 3:34.5 | 8.
5. class N 8. Russia Cup |
61.6 km/h 5.18 s/km |
56:43.6 1:10 |
11.
5. class N 11. Russia Cup |
SS17 Orlinaya Gora (2.05 km) | 1:52.6 | 10.
4. class N 10. Russia Cup |
65.5 km/h 6.88 s/km |
58:36.2 1:10 |
10.
5. class N 10. Russia Cup |
SS18 Roller 1 (3.65 km) | 3:50.6 | 17.
5. class N 17. Russia Cup |
57.0 km/h 7.29 s/km |
1:02:36.8 1:20 |
10.
5. class N 10. Russia Cup |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC |