9. Rally Vipavska dolina 2019
Alpe Adria Cup #1 • AARC - Light #1 • Alpe Adria Trophy #1 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Challenge #2 [coef 1.2] • Austria Historic Challenge #2 [coef 1.2] • Austria Junior Challenge #2 [coef 1.2]
26. 4. – 27. 4. 2019, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • asphalt 95.63 km • total distance including road sections - 285.80 km • Other years
#11
ŠD Gas Kras
4
D2
D2
Final results
5. overall
2. class D2
2. class 4
5. Slovenia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Ajdovščina (3.73 km) | 3:35.2 | 8.
2. class 4 2. class D2 7. Slovenia |
62.4 km/h 2.73 s/km |
3:35.2 | 8.
2. class 4 2. class D2 7. Slovenia |
SS2 Predmeja 1 (13.40 km) | 8:05.9 | 8.
2. class 4 2. class D2 7. Slovenia |
99.3 km/h 3.42 s/km |
11:41.1 | 8.
2. class 4 2. class D2 7. Slovenia |
SS3 Bela 1 (11.20 km) | 8:48.1 | 12.
4. class 4 5. class D2 10. Slovenia |
76.3 km/h 5.04 s/km |
20:29.2 | 7.
2. class 4 2. class D2 6. Slovenia |
SS4 Predmeja 2 (13.40 km) | 8:18.7 | 11.
4. class 4 4. class D2 9. Slovenia |
96.7 km/h 3.02 s/km |
28:47.9 | 7.
2. class 4 2. class D2 6. Slovenia |
SS5 Bela 2 (11.20 km) | 8:44.9 | 9.
2. class 4 2. class D2 8. Slovenia |
76.8 km/h 3.86 s/km |
37:32.8 | 7.
2. class 4 2. class D2 6. Slovenia |
SS6 Žablje 1 (8.70 km) | 6:04.4 | 5.
1. class 4 1. class D2 5. Slovenia |
85.9 km/h 2.84 s/km |
43:37.2 | 6.
2. class 4 2. class D2 5. Slovenia |
SS7 Erzelj 1 (8.30 km) | 6:05.9 | 4.
1. class 4 1. class D2 3. Slovenia |
81.7 km/h 0.69 s/km |
49:43.1 | 6.
2. class 4 2. class D2 5. Slovenia |
SS8 Žablje 2 (8.70 km) | 6:35.8 | 12.
4. class 4 4. class D2 10. Slovenia |
79.1 km/h 2.02 s/km |
56:18.9 | 6.
2. class 4 2. class D2 5. Slovenia |
SS9 Erzelj 2 (8.30 km) | 6:31.6 | 7.
2. class 4 2. class D2 7. Slovenia |
76.3 km/h 1.23 s/km |
1:02:50.5 | 5.
2. class 4 2. class D2 5. Slovenia |
SS10 Žablje 3 (8.70 km) | 6:15.5 | 4.
3. class 4 3. class D2 4. Slovenia |
83.4 km/h 2.70 s/km |
1:09:06.0 | 5.
2. class 4 2. class D2 5. Slovenia |