7. Telecom Rally Australia 1994
16. 9. – 19. 9. 1994, Perth • Rally Australia Management Ltd. + Confederation of Australian Motor Sport • gravel 539.00 km • Other years
#35
Indonesia Rally Team
A8
Final results
12. overall
9. class A8
12. APRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 | 1:47 | 13.
12. class A8 12. APRC |
|
1:47 | 13.
12. class A8 12. APRC |
SS2 Wellbucket | 10:58 | 33.
16. class A8 28. APRC |
|
12:45 | 28.
16. class A8 23. APRC |
SS3 Beraking |
18:06 [N] |
12.
8. class A8 12. APRC |
|
30:51 | 28.
15. class A8 23. APRC |
SS4 Helena 1 | 19:47 | 28.
12. class A8 25. APRC |
|
50:38 | 27.
13. class A8 23. APRC |
SS5 Atkins | 4:15 | 65.
19. class A8 51. APRC |
|
54:53 | 30.
13. class A8 26. APRC |
SS6 Langley Park Super 2 | 1:52 | 25.
14. class A8 22. APRC |
|
56:45 | 29.
13. class A8 25. APRC |
SS7 Kev's | 4:58 | 19.
11. class A8 17. APRC |
|
1:01:43 | 27.
12. class A8 24. APRC |
SS8 Flynns | 22:03 | 25.
13. class A8 22. APRC |
|
1:23:46 | 26.
13. class A8 23. APRC |
SS9 York Railway | 3:02 | 20.
12. class A8 19. APRC |
|
1:26:48 | 26.
13. class A8 23. APRC |
SS10 Muresk | 4:02 | 11.
10. class A8 10. APRC |
|
1:30:50 | 25.
13. class A8 22. APRC |
SS11 Mount Observation | 7:34 | 19.
9. class A8 18. APRC |
|
1:38:24 | 24.
12. class A8 22. APRC |
SS12 Helena 2 | 20:47 | 27.
11. class A8 25. APRC |
|
1:59:11 | 23.
10. class A8 21. APRC |
SS13 Langley Park Super 3 | 1:46 | 9.
8. class A8 9. APRC |
|
2:00:57 | 22.
10. class A8 20. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Myara | 7:17 | 23.
11. class A8 21. APRC |
|
2:08:14 | 22.
10. class A8 20. APRC |
SS15 Murray Pines | 13:20 | 13.
9. class A8 13. APRC |
|
2:21:34 | 20.
10. class A8 18. APRC |
SS16 Stirling West | 11:23 | 22.
11. class A8 20. APRC |
|
2:32:57 | 20.
10. class A8 18. APRC |
SS17 Stirling East | 19:03 | 13.
7. class A8 13. APRC |
|
2:52:00 | 18.
9. class A8 16. APRC |
SS18 Brunswick 1 | 10:50 | 13.
9. class A8 13. APRC |
|
3:02:50 | 18.
9. class A8 16. APRC |
SS19 Wellington Dam | 29:53 | 12.
8. class A8 12. APRC |
|
3:32:43 | 16.
9. class A8 14. APRC |
SS20 Lewana | 22:13 | 11.
7. class A8 11. APRC |
|
3:54:56 | 14.
8. class A8 14. APRC |
SS21 Ferndale | 20:50 | 13.
7. class A8 13. APRC |
|
4:15:46 | 13.
8. class A8 13. APRC |
SS22 Dongara Ridge | 9:48 | 22.
10. class A8 22. APRC |
|
4:25:34 | 13.
8. class A8 13. APRC |
SS23 Brunswick 2 | 11:27 | 15.
8. class A8 15. APRC |
|
4:37:01 | 13.
8. class A8 13. APRC |
SS24 Harvey Weir | 6:23 | 21.
9. class A8 21. APRC |
|
4:43:24 | 12.
8. class A8 12. APRC |
SS25 Marrinup | 7:12 | 19.
8. class A8 19. APRC |
|
4:50:36 | 12.
8. class A8 12. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS26 Tos | 7:09 | 17.
10. class A8 17. APRC |
|
4:57:45 | 12.
8. class A8 12. APRC |
SS27 Bunnings East | 10:06 | 10.
8. class A8 10. APRC |
|
5:07:51 | 12.
8. class A8 12. APRC |
SS28 Bunnings West | 25:45 | 36.
12. class A8 36. APRC |
|
5:33:36 | 14.
9. class A8 14. APRC |
SS29 Bunnings North | 15:13 | 7.
7. class A8 7. APRC |
|
5:48:49 | 14.
9. class A8 14. APRC |
SS30 Bunnings South | 19:20 | 8.
7. class A8 8. APRC |
|
6:08:09 | 12.
9. class A8 12. APRC |