7. Telecom Rally Australia 1994
16. 9. – 19. 9. 1994, Perth • Rally Australia Management Ltd. + Confederation of Australian Motor Sport • gravel 539.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 | 1:40 | 3.
3. class A8 3. APRC |
|
1:40 | 3.
3. class A8 3. APRC |
SS2 Wellbucket | 9:27 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
|
11:07 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS3 Beraking | 15:52 | 4.
4. class A8 4. APRC |
|
26:59 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS4 Helena 1 | 17:14 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
|
44:13 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS5 Atkins | 3:12 | 4.
4. class A8 4. APRC |
|
47:25 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS6 Langley Park Super 2 | 1:40 | 4.
4. class A8 4. APRC |
|
49:05 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS7 Kev's | 4:22 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
|
53:27 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS8 Flynns | 19:19 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
|
1:12:46 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS9 York Railway | 2:42 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
|
1:15:28 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS10 Muresk | 3:40 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
|
1:19:08 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS11 Mount Observation | 6:35 | 4.
4. class A8 4. APRC |
|
1:25:43 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS12 Helena 2 | 17:07 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
|
1:42:50 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS13 Langley Park Super 3 | 1:40 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
|
1:44:30 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Myara | 6:31 | 6.
6. class A8 6. APRC |
|
1:51:01 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS15 Murray Pines | 12:03 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
|
2:03:04 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS16 Stirling West | 10:09 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
|
2:13:13 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS17 Stirling East | 17:11 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
|
2:30:24 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS18 Brunswick 1 | 9:42 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
|
2:40:06 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS19 Wellington Dam | 27:00 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
|
3:07:06 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS20 Lewana | 19:56 | 4.
4. class A8 4. APRC |
|
3:27:02 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS21 Ferndale | 18:22 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
|
3:45:24 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS22 Dongara Ridge | 8:19 | 4.
4. class A8 4. APRC |
|
3:53:43 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS23 Brunswick 2 | 9:49 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
|
4:03:32 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS24 Harvey Weir | 5:15 | 4.
4. class A8 4. APRC |
|
4:08:47 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS25 Marrinup | 5:53 | 2.
2. class A8 2. APRC |
|
4:14:40 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS26 Tos | 6:12 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
|
4:20:52 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS27 Bunnings East | 9:04 | 3.
3. class A8 3. APRC |
|
4:29:56 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS28 Bunnings West | 19:56 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
|
4:49:52 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS29 Bunnings North | 13:40 | 4.
4. class A8 4. APRC |
|
5:03:32 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |
SS30 Bunnings South | 17:27 | 3.
3. class A8 3. APRC |
|
5:20:59 | 5.
5. class A8 5. APRC |