11. Aluset Rally Korinthou 2007
10. 11. – 11. 11. 2007, Korinthos • ALAKorinthias • gravel 86.85 km • total distance including road sections - 234.15 km • Other years
#61
E10
F3
F3
Final results
18. overall
1. class E10
9. class F3
16. Greece
16. Gravel Cup (GR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Spathovouni 1 (8.40 km) | 6:20.62 | 27.
2. class E10 13. class F3 25. Greece 25. Gravel Cup (GR) |
79.4 km/h 5.84 s/km |
6:20.62 | 25.
2. class E10 13. class F3 23. Greece 23. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS2 Hiliomodi 1 (13.45 km) | 10:37.04 | 25.
3. class E10 12. class F3 23. Greece 23. Gravel Cup (GR) |
76.0 km/h 6.41 s/km |
16:57.66 | 24.
3. class E10 13. class F3 22. Greece 22. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS3 Athikia 1 (7.10 km) | 5:46.95 | 17.
1. class E10 4. class F3 16. Greece 16. Gravel Cup (GR) |
73.7 km/h 5.52 s/km |
22:44.61 | 21.
2. class E10 10. class F3 19. Greece 19. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS4 Spathovouni 2 (8.40 km) | 6:14.37 | 28.
4. class E10 14. class F3 24. Greece 24. Gravel Cup (GR) |
80.8 km/h 5.09 s/km |
28:58.98 | 21.
2. class E10 11. class F3 19. Greece 19. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS5 Hiliomodi 2 (13.45 km) | 10:29.73 | 27.
3. class E10 14. class F3 23. Greece 23. Gravel Cup (GR) |
76.9 km/h 6.01 s/km |
39:28.71 | 23.
2. class E10 12. class F3 21. Greece 21. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS6 Athikia 2 (7.10 km) | 5:44.02 | 18.
1. class E10 6. class F3 16. Greece 16. Gravel Cup (GR) |
74.3 km/h 4.78 s/km |
45:12.73 | 22.
2. class E10 11. class F3 20. Greece 20. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS7 Spathovouni 3 (8.40 km) | 6:08.55 | 22.
1. class E10 9. class F3 19. Greece 19. Gravel Cup (GR) |
82.1 km/h 5.08 s/km |
51:21.28 | 21.
1. class E10 10. class F3 19. Greece 19. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS8 Hiliomodi 3 (13.45 km) | 10:27.67 | 23.
2. class E10 10. class F3 19. Greece 19. Gravel Cup (GR) |
77.1 km/h 6.24 s/km |
1:01:48.95 | 20.
1. class E10 9. class F3 18. Greece 18. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS9 Athikia 3 (7.10 km) | 5:39.60 | 11.
1. class E10 4. class F3 9. Greece 9. Gravel Cup (GR) |
75.3 km/h 4.12 s/km |
1:07:28.55 | 18.
1. class E10 9. class F3 16. Greece 16. Gravel Cup (GR) |