20. Rally ELPA 1995
ERC #37 [coef 20] • Greece #4 [coef 4] • Greece Group N #4 [coef 4] • North Cup (GR) #4 • Starlet Cup (GR) #4 [coef 4]
26. 8. – 27. 8. 1995, Thessaloniki • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • gravel 300.92 km • total distance including road sections - 628.58 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Triadi 1 (13.46 km) | 11:11 | 18.
7. class N4 18. ERC |
72.2 km/h 5.79 s/km |
11:11 | 18.
7. class N4 18. ERC |
SS2 New Prinohori 1 (19.56 km) | 14:17 | 15.
6. class N4 15. ERC |
82.2 km/h 5.47 s/km |
25:28 | 18.
6. class N4 18. ERC |
SS3 Ormilia 1 (10.13 km) | 7:29 | 15.
6. class N4 15. ERC |
81.2 km/h 5.82 s/km |
32:57 | 16.
6. class N4 16. ERC |
SS4 Simandra 1 (16.75 km) | 10:40 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC |
94.2 km/h 3.70 s/km |
43:37 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC |
SS5 Nea Tenedos 1 (17.29 km) | 10:55 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC |
95.0 km/h 5.32 s/km |
54:32 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC |
SS6 Agios Prodromos 1 (19.88 km) | 14:49 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC |
80.5 km/h 4.68 s/km |
1:09:21 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC |
SS7 Zangliveri 1 (11.20 km) | 11:08 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC |
60.4 km/h 5.63 s/km |
1:20:29 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC |
SS8 Agios Vassilios 1 (18.54 km) | 16:30 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC |
67.4 km/h 5.99 s/km |
1:36:59 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC |
SS9 Oreokastro 1 (23.65 km) | 20:52 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC |
68.0 km/h 6.00 s/km |
1:57:51 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Triadi 2 (13.46 km) | 11:07 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC |
72.6 km/h 6.24 s/km |
2:08:58 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC |
SS11 New Prinohori 2 (19.56 km) | 14:33 | 15.
5. class N4 15. ERC |
80.7 km/h 6.80 s/km |
2:23:31 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC |
SS12 Ormilia 2 (10.13 km) | 7:54 | 15.
5. class N4 15. ERC |
76.9 km/h 7.40 s/km |
2:31:25 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC |
SS13 Simandra 2 (16.75 km) | 10:41 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC |
94.1 km/h 4.42 s/km |
2:42:06 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC |
SS14 Nea Tenedos 2 (17.29 km) | 11:00 | 14.
5. class N4 14. ERC |
94.3 km/h 5.84 s/km |
2:53:06 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC |
SS15 Agios Prodromos 2 (19.88 km) | 15:01 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC |
79.4 km/h 6.04 s/km |
3:08:07 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC |
SS16 Zangliveri 2 (11.20 km) | 11:23 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC |
59.0 km/h 5.89 s/km |
3:19:30 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC |
SS17 Agios Vassilios 2 (18.54 km) | 16:32 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC |
67.3 km/h 6.36 s/km |
3:36:02 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC |
SS18 Oreokastro 2 (23.65 km) | 20:43 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC |
68.5 km/h 5.50 s/km |
3:56:45 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC |