20. Rally ELPA 1995
ERC #37 [coef 20] • Greece #4 [coef 4] • Greece Group N #4 [coef 4] • North Cup (GR) #4 • Starlet Cup (GR) #4 [coef 4]
26. 8. – 27. 8. 1995, Thessaloniki • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • gravel 300.92 km • total distance including road sections - 628.58 km • Other years
#20
A8
Final results
13. overall
6. class A8
13. ERC
9. Greece
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Triadi 1 (13.46 km) | 10:55 | 11.
6. class A8 11. ERC 7. Greece |
74.0 km/h 4.61 s/km |
10:55 | 11.
6. class A8 11. ERC 7. Greece |
SS2 New Prinohori 1 (19.56 km) | 14:21 | 19.
6. class A8 19. ERC 12. Greece |
81.8 km/h 5.67 s/km |
25:16 | 14.
6. class A8 14. ERC 8. Greece |
SS3 Ormilia 1 (10.13 km) | 7:21 | 13.
7. class A8 13. ERC 9. Greece |
82.7 km/h 5.03 s/km |
32:37 | 14.
6. class A8 14. ERC 8. Greece |
SS4 Simandra 1 (16.75 km) | 10:47 | 12.
6. class A8 12. ERC 7. Greece |
93.2 km/h 4.12 s/km |
43:24 | 11.
6. class A8 11. ERC 7. Greece |
SS5 Nea Tenedos 1 (17.29 km) | 10:45 | 9.
6. class A8 9. ERC 5. Greece |
96.5 km/h 4.74 s/km |
54:09 | 11.
6. class A8 11. ERC 7. Greece |
SS6 Agios Prodromos 1 (19.88 km) | 14:55 | 12.
7. class A8 12. ERC 7. Greece |
80.0 km/h 4.98 s/km |
1:09:04 | 11.
6. class A8 11. ERC 7. Greece |
SS7 Zangliveri 1 (11.20 km) | 11:23 | 14.
7. class A8 14. ERC 9. Greece |
59.0 km/h 6.96 s/km |
1:20:27 | 11.
6. class A8 11. ERC 7. Greece |
SS8 Agios Vassilios 1 (18.54 km) | 16:14 | 9.
6. class A8 9. ERC 5. Greece |
68.5 km/h 5.12 s/km |
1:36:41 | 11.
6. class A8 11. ERC 7. Greece |
SS9 Oreokastro 1 (23.65 km) | 20:31 | 9.
6. class A8 9. ERC 5. Greece |
69.2 km/h 5.12 s/km |
1:57:12 | 11.
7. class A8 11. ERC 7. Greece |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Triadi 2 (13.46 km) | 11:24 | 19.
7. class A8 19. ERC 14. Greece |
70.8 km/h 7.50 s/km |
2:08:36 | 11.
6. class A8 11. ERC 8. Greece |
SS11 New Prinohori 2 (19.56 km) | 14:35 | 17.
7. class A8 17. ERC 12. Greece |
80.5 km/h 6.90 s/km |
2:23:11 | 10.
6. class A8 10. ERC 7. Greece |
SS12 Ormilia 2 (10.13 km) | 8:12 | 19.
6. class A8 19. ERC 14. Greece |
74.1 km/h 9.18 s/km |
2:36:23 5:00 |
14.
6. class A8 14. ERC 9. Greece |
Penalty 5:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS13 Simandra 2 (16.75 km) | 10:41 | 9.
5. class A8 9. ERC 6. Greece |
94.1 km/h 4.42 s/km |
2:47:04 5:00 |
14.
6. class A8 14. ERC 9. Greece |
SS14 Nea Tenedos 2 (17.29 km) | 10:43 | 9.
5. class A8 9. ERC 6. Greece |
96.8 km/h 4.86 s/km |
2:57:47 5:00 |
14.
6. class A8 14. ERC 9. Greece |
SS15 Agios Prodromos 2 (19.88 km) | 14:47 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 6. Greece |
80.7 km/h 5.33 s/km |
3:12:34 5:00 |
13.
6. class A8 13. ERC 9. Greece |
SS16 Zangliveri 2 (11.20 km) | 12:17 | 20.
6. class A8 20. ERC 16. Greece |
54.7 km/h 10.71 s/km |
3:24:51 5:00 |
13.
6. class A8 13. ERC 9. Greece |
SS17 Agios Vassilios 2 (18.54 km) | 16:33 | 11.
6. class A8 11. ERC 7. Greece |
67.2 km/h 6.42 s/km |
3:41:24 5:00 |
13.
6. class A8 13. ERC 9. Greece |
SS18 Oreokastro 2 (23.65 km) | 21:17 | 13.
6. class A8 13. ERC 9. Greece |
66.7 km/h 6.93 s/km |
4:03:11 5:30 |
13.
6. class A8 13. ERC 9. Greece |
Penalty 0:30 - Late at TC |