20. Rally ELPA 1995
ERC #37 [coef 20] • Greece #4 [coef 4] • Greece Group N #4 [coef 4] • North Cup (GR) #4 • Starlet Cup (GR) #4 [coef 4]
26. 8. – 27. 8. 1995, Thessaloniki • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • gravel 300.92 km • total distance including road sections - 628.58 km • Other years
#45
A6
Final results
25. overall
3. class A6
25. ERC
21. Greece
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Triadi 1 (13.46 km) | 12:49 | 50.
5. class A6 50. ERC 39. Greece |
63.0 km/h 13.08 s/km |
12:49 | 50.
5. class A6 50. ERC 39. Greece |
SS2 New Prinohori 1 (19.56 km) | 16:31 | 45.
5. class A6 45. ERC 36. Greece |
71.1 km/h 12.32 s/km |
29:20 | 46.
5. class A6 46. ERC 36. Greece |
SS3 Ormilia 1 (10.13 km) | 8:31 | 39.
4. class A6 39. ERC 30. Greece |
71.4 km/h 11.94 s/km |
37:51 | 44.
5. class A6 44. ERC 35. Greece |
SS4 Simandra 1 (16.75 km) | 12:35 | 38.
5. class A6 38. ERC 31. Greece |
79.9 km/h 10.57 s/km |
50:26 | 40.
5. class A6 40. ERC 33. Greece |
SS5 Nea Tenedos 1 (17.29 km) | 12:32 | 36.
4. class A6 36. ERC 28. Greece |
82.8 km/h 10.93 s/km |
1:02:58 | 38.
4. class A6 38. ERC 31. Greece |
SS6 Agios Prodromos 1 (19.88 km) | 17:23 | 35.
4. class A6 35. ERC 28. Greece |
68.6 km/h 12.42 s/km |
1:20:21 | 35.
4. class A6 35. ERC 27. Greece |
SS7 Zangliveri 1 (11.20 km) | 12:42 | 32.
4. class A6 32. ERC 25. Greece |
52.9 km/h 14.02 s/km |
1:33:03 | 35.
4. class A6 35. ERC 27. Greece |
SS8 Agios Vassilios 1 (18.54 km) | 19:21 | 37.
4. class A6 37. ERC 30. Greece |
57.5 km/h 15.21 s/km |
1:52:24 | 34.
4. class A6 34. ERC 27. Greece |
SS9 Oreokastro 1 (23.65 km) | 29:47 | 39.
5. class A6 39. ERC 32. Greece |
47.6 km/h 28.63 s/km |
2:22:11 | 35.
4. class A6 35. ERC 28. Greece |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Triadi 2 (13.46 km) | 12:32 | 29.
3. class A6 29. ERC 24. Greece |
64.4 km/h 12.56 s/km |
2:34:43 | 33.
4. class A6 33. ERC 27. Greece |
SS11 New Prinohori 2 (19.56 km) | 16:14 | 28.
3. class A6 28. ERC 23. Greece |
72.3 km/h 11.96 s/km |
2:50:57 | 30.
3. class A6 30. ERC 25. Greece |
SS12 Ormilia 2 (10.13 km) | 9:01 | 28.
3. class A6 28. ERC 23. Greece |
67.4 km/h 14.02 s/km |
2:59:58 | 30.
3. class A6 30. ERC 25. Greece |
SS13 Simandra 2 (16.75 km) | 12:47 | 28.
3. class A6 28. ERC 23. Greece |
78.6 km/h 11.94 s/km |
3:12:45 | 29.
3. class A6 29. ERC 24. Greece |
SS14 Nea Tenedos 2 (17.29 km) | 12:49 | 28.
3. class A6 28. ERC 23. Greece |
80.9 km/h 12.15 s/km |
3:25:34 | 28.
3. class A6 28. ERC 23. Greece |
SS15 Agios Prodromos 2 (19.88 km) | 17:18 | 26.
3. class A6 26. ERC 21. Greece |
68.9 km/h 12.93 s/km |
3:42:52 | 28.
3. class A6 28. ERC 23. Greece |
SS16 Zangliveri 2 (11.20 km) | 13:15 | 25.
3. class A6 25. ERC 20. Greece |
50.7 km/h 15.89 s/km |
3:56:07 | 28.
3. class A6 28. ERC 23. Greece |
SS17 Agios Vassilios 2 (18.54 km) | 19:04 | 26.
3. class A6 26. ERC 21. Greece |
58.3 km/h 14.56 s/km |
4:15:11 | 27.
3. class A6 27. ERC 22. Greece |
SS18 Oreokastro 2 (23.65 km) | 24:24 | 27.
4. class A6 27. ERC 23. Greece |
58.2 km/h 14.84 s/km |
4:39:35 | 25.
3. class A6 25. ERC 21. Greece |