26. ELPA Rally Halkidiki 2001
8. 9. – 9. 9. 2001, Porto Carras • gravel 274.15 km • Other years
#30
N4
Final results
20. overall
8. class N4
20. ERC
16. Greece
15. Gravel Cup (GR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Parthenonas 1 (14.31 km) | 12:06.8 | 26.
12. class N4 26. ERC 21. Greece 20. Gravel Cup (GR) |
70.9 km/h 5.19 s/km |
12:06.8 | 26.
12. class N4 26. ERC 21. Greece 20. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS2 Agios Nikolaos 1 (19.09 km) | 16:56.7 | 23.
10. class N4 23. ERC 18. Greece 17. Gravel Cup (GR) |
67.6 km/h 6.43 s/km |
29:03.5 | 24.
10. class N4 24. ERC 19. Greece 18. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS3 Arnea 1 (15.50 km) | 14:52.0 | 23.
10. class N4 23. ERC 18. Greece 17. Gravel Cup (GR) |
62.6 km/h 5.41 s/km |
43:55.5 | 23.
10. class N4 23. ERC 18. Greece 17. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS4 Stagira 1 (16.92 km) | 16:41.4 | 23.
10. class N4 23. ERC 19. Greece 18. Gravel Cup (GR) |
60.8 km/h 5.95 s/km |
1:00:36.9 | 22.
10. class N4 22. ERC 18. Greece 17. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS5 Ierissos 1 (27.16 km) | 21:51.8 | 19.
9. class N4 19. ERC 15. Greece 14. Gravel Cup (GR) |
74.5 km/h 5.49 s/km |
1:22:28.7 | 19.
10. class N4 19. ERC 15. Greece 14. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS6 Arnea 2 (15.50 km) | 15:10.7 | 25.
10. class N4 25. ERC 20. Greece 19. Gravel Cup (GR) |
61.3 km/h 7.88 s/km |
1:37:39.4 | 20.
10. class N4 20. ERC 16. Greece 15. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS7 Stagira 2 (16.92 km) | 17:06.0 | 25.
10. class N4 25. ERC 20. Greece 19. Gravel Cup (GR) |
59.4 km/h 8.16 s/km |
1:54:45.4 | 19.
10. class N4 19. ERC 15. Greece 14. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS8 Ierissos 2 (27.16 km) | 21:59.5 | 22.
10. class N4 22. ERC 18. Greece 17. Gravel Cup (GR) |
74.1 km/h 6.05 s/km |
2:16:44.9 | 19.
10. class N4 19. ERC 15. Greece 14. Gravel Cup (GR) |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Parthenonas 2 (14.31 km) | 12:00.0 | 19.
9. class N4 19. ERC 15. Greece 14. Gravel Cup (GR) |
71.6 km/h 4.70 s/km |
2:28:44.9 | 17.
9. class N4 17. ERC 13. Greece 12. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS10 Ormylia (9.30 km) | 6:35.5 | 19.
8. class N4 19. ERC 15. Greece 14. Gravel Cup (GR) |
84.7 km/h 5.56 s/km |
2:35:20.4 | 17.
8. class N4 17. ERC 13. Greece 12. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS11 Nea Triglia 1 (15.67 km) | 10:31.2 | 16.
7. class N4 16. ERC 13. Greece 12. Gravel Cup (GR) |
89.4 km/h 4.56 s/km |
2:45:51.6 | 17.
8. class N4 17. ERC 13. Greece 12. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS12 Agios Prodromos 1 (9.88 km) | 6:55.1 | 13.
8. class N4 13. ERC 9. Greece 8. Gravel Cup (GR) |
85.7 km/h 4.67 s/km |
2:52:46.7 | 16.
8. class N4 16. ERC 12. Greece 11. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS13 Agia Paraskevi 1 (23.44 km) | 26:58.8 | 35.
8. class N4 35. ERC 31. Greece 30. Gravel Cup (GR) |
52.1 km/h 33.26 s/km |
3:19:45.5 | 25.
8. class N4 25. ERC 21. Greece 20. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS14 Nea Triglia 2 (15.67 km) | 10:31.0 | 17.
8. class N4 17. ERC 13. Greece 12. Gravel Cup (GR) |
89.4 km/h 4.66 s/km |
3:30:16.5 | 24.
8. class N4 24. ERC 20. Greece 19. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS15 Agios Prodromos 2 (9.88 km) | 6:57.3 | 14.
8. class N4 14. ERC 11. Greece 10. Gravel Cup (GR) |
85.2 km/h 5.97 s/km |
3:37:13.8 | 23.
8. class N4 23. ERC 19. Greece 18. Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS16 Agia Paraskevi 2 (23.44 km) | 16:10.3 | 18.
8. class N4 18. ERC 15. Greece 14. Gravel Cup (GR) |
87.0 km/h 5.79 s/km |
3:53:24.1 | 20.
8. class N4 20. ERC 16. Greece 15. Gravel Cup (GR) |