9. Rally Australia 1996
13. 9. – 16. 9. 1996, Perth • gravel 475.92 km - (cancelled 61.29 km) • Other years
#30
N4
Final results
22. overall
8. class N4
22. WRC
22. APRC
8. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:45 | 28.
16. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 4.55 s/km |
1:45 | 28.
16. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS2 Langford Park (3.78 km) | 3:03 | 36.
17. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 6.35 s/km |
4:48 | 35.
18. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS3 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 13:31 | 33.
16. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
82.4 km/h 5.87 s/km |
18:19 | 32.
16. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS4 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 6:01 | 42.
18. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
81.7 km/h 7.20 s/km |
24:20 | 36.
16. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:58 | 44.
19. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
79.7 km/h 7.49 s/km |
36:18 | 37.
16. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS6 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 25:35 | 35.
13. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
83.2 km/h 7.36 s/km |
1:01:53 | 35.
13. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS7 Wellington Dam (46.29 km) | 34:05 | 28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
81.5 km/h 7.69 s/km |
1:35:58 | 30.
11. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS8 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 12:27 | 34.
14. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
80.1 km/h 8.84 s/km |
1:48:25 | 29.
11. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS9 Murray River (20.35 km) | 15:28 | 31.
13. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
78.9 km/h 7.52 s/km |
2:03:53 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS10 Marrinup (10.39 km) | 6:57 | 36.
15. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
89.7 km/h 7.70 s/km |
2:10:50 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:45 | 34.
12. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 4.55 s/km |
2:12:35 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kev's and Flynns (39.67 km) | 31:54 | 36.
15. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
74.6 km/h 11.24 s/km |
2:44:29 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS13 Beraking (28.59 km) | 21:40 | 34.
14. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
79.2 km/h 9.09 s/km |
3:06:09 | 29.
12. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS14 Bunnings North (30.64 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Bunnings West (30.65 km) | 21:06 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
87.2 km/h 7.93 s/km |
3:27:15 | 28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS16 Bunnings East (14.94 km) | 10:24 | 31.
14. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
86.2 km/h 7.90 s/km |
3:37:39 | 28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS17 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 TOS (10.56 km) | 7:29 | 31.
13. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
84.7 km/h 8.33 s/km |
3:45:08 | 28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 2:35 | 31.
14. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
51.1 km/h 17.73 s/km |
3:47:43 | 28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 21:54 | 31.
12. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
82.3 km/h 8.62 s/km |
4:09:37 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS21 Atkins (4.42 km) | 4:03 | 36.
16. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
65.5 km/h 11.99 s/km |
4:13:40 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS22 Wellbucket (16.14 km) | 12:00 | 30.
14. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
80.7 km/h 8.05 s/km |
4:25:40 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS23 York Railway (2.08 km) | 1:21 | 26.
13. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
92.4 km/h 7.21 s/km |
4:27:01 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS24 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:28 | 28.
13. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
91.5 km/h 7.34 s/km |
4:31:29 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS25 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:21 | 28.
14. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
93.9 km/h 6.75 s/km |
4:35:50 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS26 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:25 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
94.6 km/h 6.16 s/km |
4:43:15 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS27 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 20:11 | 23.
11. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
89.3 km/h 6.22 s/km |
5:03:26 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 8. Group N Cup |