9. Rally Australia 1996
13. 9. – 16. 9. 1996, Perth • gravel 475.92 km - (cancelled 61.29 km) • Other years
#17
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
Final results
12. overall
3. class N4
12. WRC
12. APRC
3. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:43 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
76.9 km/h 3.64 s/km |
1:43 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS2 Langford Park (3.78 km) | 2:56 | 26.
13. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
77.3 km/h 4.50 s/km |
4:39 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS3 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 12:55 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
86.3 km/h 3.93 s/km |
17:34 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS4 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:34 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
88.3 km/h 3.91 s/km |
23:08 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:59 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
86.8 km/h 3.78 s/km |
34:07 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS6 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 23:41 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
89.9 km/h 4.14 s/km |
57:48 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS7 Wellington Dam (46.29 km) | 31:44 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
87.5 km/h 4.64 s/km |
1:29:32 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS8 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:21 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
87.9 km/h 4.87 s/km |
1:40:53 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS9 Murray River (20.35 km) | 14:16 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
85.6 km/h 3.98 s/km |
1:55:09 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS10 Marrinup (10.39 km) | 6:17 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
99.2 km/h 3.85 s/km |
2:01:26 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:42 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 3.18 s/km |
2:03:08 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kev's and Flynns (39.67 km) | 27:59 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
85.1 km/h 5.32 s/km |
2:31:07 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS13 Beraking (28.59 km) | 19:46 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
86.8 km/h 5.11 s/km |
2:50:53 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS14 Bunnings North (30.64 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Bunnings West (30.65 km) | 19:42 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
93.4 km/h 5.19 s/km |
3:10:35 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS16 Bunnings East (14.94 km) | 9:33 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
93.9 km/h 4.48 s/km |
3:20:08 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS17 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 TOS (10.56 km) | 6:53 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
92.0 km/h 4.92 s/km |
3:27:01 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 2:21 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
56.2 km/h 11.36 s/km |
3:29:22 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 20:07 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
89.6 km/h 5.06 s/km |
3:49:29 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS21 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:39 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
72.7 km/h 6.56 s/km |
3:53:08 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS22 Wellbucket (16.14 km) | 11:02 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
87.8 km/h 4.46 s/km |
4:04:10 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS23 York Railway (2.08 km) | 1:15 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
99.8 km/h 4.33 s/km |
4:05:25 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS24 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:10 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
98.1 km/h 4.70 s/km |
4:09:35 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS25 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:07 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
99.3 km/h 4.70 s/km |
4:13:42 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS26 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:10 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
97.9 km/h 4.88 s/km |
4:20:52 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS27 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 19:21 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
93.2 km/h 4.56 s/km |
4:40:13 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |