18. Telstra Rally Australia 2005
10. 11. – 13. 11. 2005, Perth • gravel 355.39 km • total distance including road sections - 1345.41 km • Other years
#40
Subaru Argentina Rally Team
N4
Final results
11. overall
3. class N4
11. WRC
3. PWRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Perth City Super I (2.35 km) | 1:43.0 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 6. PWRC |
82.1 km/h 4.13 s/km |
1:43.0 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS2 Perth City Super II (2.35 km) | 1:41.2 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 6. PWRC |
83.6 km/h 3.53 s/km |
3:24.2 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 6. PWRC |
SS3 Murray North I (15.92 km) | 9:45.2 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 3. PWRC |
97.9 km/h 3.59 s/km |
13:09.4 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS4 Murray South I (20.12 km) | 12:30.0 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 2. PWRC |
96.6 km/h 3.09 s/km |
25:39.4 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS5 Turner Hill (5.35 km) | 3:31.0 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. PWRC |
91.3 km/h 3.76 s/km |
29:10.4 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS6 Murray North II (15.92 km) | 9:36.3 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 1. PWRC |
99.4 km/h 3.71 s/km |
38:46.7 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS7 Murray South II (20.12 km) | 12:18.2 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. PWRC |
98.1 km/h 3.11 s/km |
51:04.9 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS8 Beraking I (23.03 km) | 14:17.8 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 5. PWRC |
96.7 km/h 3.57 s/km |
1:05:22.7 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS9 Flynns I (19.87 km) | 12:50.1 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. PWRC |
92.9 km/h 2.61 s/km |
1:18:12.8 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS10 Perth City Super III (2.35 km) | 1:43.5 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. PWRC |
81.7 km/h 3.36 s/km |
1:19:56.3 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS11 Perth City Super IV (2.35 km) | 1:43.5 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. PWRC |
81.7 km/h 3.62 s/km |
1:21:39.8 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. PWRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Bannister North I (17.71 km) | 10:45.4 | 32.
21. class N4 32. WRC 11. PWRC |
98.8 km/h 7.52 s/km |
1:32:25.2 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS13 Bannister Central I (17.85 km) | 10:20.1 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 5. PWRC |
103.6 km/h 3.27 s/km |
1:42:45.3 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS14 Bannister Loop (3.62 km) | 2:09.6 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 4. PWRC |
100.6 km/h 3.70 s/km |
1:44:54.9 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS15 Bannister North II (17.71 km) | 9:29.5 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 4. PWRC |
112.0 km/h 3.48 s/km |
1:54:24.4 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS16 Bannister Central II (17.85 km) | 10:06.9 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 5. PWRC |
105.9 km/h 2.89 s/km |
2:04:31.3 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS17 Beraking II (23.03 km) | 13:54.6 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 4. PWRC |
99.3 km/h 3.07 s/km |
2:18:25.9 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS18 Flynns II (19.87 km) | 12:38.9 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 3. PWRC |
94.3 km/h 2.80 s/km |
2:31:04.8 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS19 Perth City Super V (2.35 km) | 1:42.1 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 5. PWRC |
82.9 km/h 2.98 s/km |
2:32:46.9 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS20 Perth City Super VI (2.35 km) | 1:41.9 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 6. PWRC |
83.0 km/h 3.19 s/km |
2:34:28.8 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. PWRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Atkins I (4.42 km) | 3:14.7 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 5. PWRC |
81.7 km/h 3.42 s/km |
2:37:43.5 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS22 Helena North I (29.93 km) | 18:42.6 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 2. PWRC |
96.0 km/h 2.99 s/km |
2:56:26.1 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS23 Helena South I (17.31 km) | 9:59.2 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 3. PWRC |
104.0 km/h 2.88 s/km |
3:06:25.3 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS24 Atkins II (4.42 km) | 3:12.4 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 3. PWRC |
82.7 km/h 3.44 s/km |
3:09:37.7 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS25 Helena North II (29.93 km) | 18:34.8 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 3. PWRC |
96.7 km/h 3.02 s/km |
3:28:12.5 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS26 Helena South II (17.31 km) | 9:54.2 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 4. PWRC |
104.9 km/h 3.15 s/km |
3:38:06.7 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 3. PWRC |