33. FUCHS Rally Velenje 2018
Mitropa #4 • Mitropa Historic #4 • Mitropa Light #2 • Slovenia #2 • Slovenia Junior #2 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #2 • Slovenia Historic #2
25. 5. – 26. 5. 2018, Velenje • AMTK Velenje • asphalt 104.10 km • Other years
#52
AK Modri Dirkač
6
D1
D1
Final results
33. overall
4. class D1
4. class 6
18. Slovenia
1. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Skorno 1 (10.00 km) | 8:25.7 | 51.
8. class 6 8. class D1 25. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
71.2 km/h 12.01 s/km |
8:25.7 | 51.
8. class 6 8. class D1 25. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS2 Šentilj 1 (7.30 km) | 5:09.2 | 47.
8. class 6 8. class D1 24. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
85.0 km/h 9.10 s/km |
13:34.9 | 49.
8. class 6 8. class D1 25. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS3 Skorno 2 (10.00 km) | 8:11.2 | 48.
8. class 6 8. class D1 24. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.3 km/h 10.50 s/km |
21:46.1 | 47.
8. class 6 8. class D1 24. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS4 Šentilj 2 (7.30 km) | 5:00.7 | 37.
4. class 6 4. class D1 17. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
87.4 km/h 7.66 s/km |
26:46.8 | 43.
6. class 6 6. class D1 22. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS5 Skorno 3 (10.00 km) | 8:07.7 | 41.
6. class 6 6. class D1 21. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.8 km/h 10.03 s/km |
34:54.5 | 38.
5. class 6 5. class D1 21. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS6 Šentilj 3 (7.30 km) | 4:53.6 | 30.
3. class 6 3. class D1 16. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
89.5 km/h 6.84 s/km |
39:48.1 | 37.
5. class 6 5. class D1 20. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS7 Galicija 1 (8.50 km) | 7:35.7 | 32.
3. class 6 3. class D1 17. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
67.1 km/h 8.94 s/km |
47:23.8 | 37.
4. class 6 4. class D1 20. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS8 Vinska gora 1 (8.90 km) | 7:18.3 | 32.
4. class 6 4. class D1 19. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.1 km/h 10.33 s/km |
54:42.1 | 35.
4. class 6 4. class D1 19. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS9 Galicija 2 (8.50 km) | 7:31.4 | 33.
3. class 6 3. class D1 19. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
67.8 km/h 8.85 s/km |
1:02:13.5 | 35.
4. class 6 4. class D1 19. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS10 Vinska gora 2 (8.90 km) | 7:18.3 | 35.
4. class 6 4. class D1 19. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.1 km/h 10.82 s/km |
1:09:31.8 | 36.
4. class 6 4. class D1 20. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS11 Galicija 3 (8.50 km) | 7:34.6 | 26.
3. class 6 3. class D1 16. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
67.3 km/h 9.16 s/km |
1:17:06.4 | 34.
4. class 6 4. class D1 19. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS12 Vinska gora 3 (8.90 km) | 7:32.6 | 35.
5. class 6 5. class D1 20. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
70.8 km/h 12.20 s/km |
1:24:39.0 | 33.
4. class 6 4. class D1 18. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |