74. Dayinsure Wales Rally GB 2018
WRC #11 • WRC2 #11 • WRC3 #11 • Great Britain #6 • Great Britain Junior #6 • Great Britain 2WD #6 • Great Britain Cadet #6 • Great Britain Ladies #6 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #6
4. 10. – 7. 10. 2018, Deeside • gravel 317.71 km • total distance including road sections - 1401.35 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Tir Prince (1.70 km) | 1:52.0 | 53.
1. class NAT3 |
54.6 km/h 17.88 s/km |
1:52.0 | 53.
1. class NAT3 |
SS2 Clocaenog 1 (7.67 km) | 6:06.8 | 57.
1. class NAT3 |
75.3 km/h 15.59 s/km |
7:58.8 | 56.
1. class NAT3 |
SS3 Brenig 1 (29.13 km) | 24:20.3 | 55.
1. class NAT3 |
71.8 km/h 15.38 s/km |
32:19.1 | 54.
1. class NAT3 |
SS4 Penmachno 1 (16.95 km) | 16:22.6 | 53.
1. class NAT3 |
62.1 km/h 21.63 s/km |
48:41.7 | 54.
1. class NAT3 |
SS5 Slate Mountain 1 (1.63 km) | 1:57.9 | 52.
1. class NAT3 |
49.8 km/h 25.21 s/km |
50:39.6 | 53.
1. class NAT3 |
SS6 Slate Mountain 2 (1.63 km) | 2:02.8 | 53.
1. class NAT3 |
47.8 km/h 29.14 s/km |
52:42.4 | 52.
1. class NAT3 |
SS7 Clocaenog 2 (7.67 km) | 6:21.5 | 50.
1. class NAT3 |
72.4 km/h 18.24 s/km |
59:03.9 | 52.
1. class NAT3 |
SS8 Brenig 2 (29.13 km) | 25:04.7 | 51.
1. class NAT3 |
69.7 km/h 17.65 s/km |
1:24:08.6 | 52.
1. class NAT3 |
SS9 Penmachno 2 (16.95 km) | 16:00.3 | 44.
1. class NAT3 |
63.5 km/h 20.29 s/km |
1:40:08.9 | 51.
1. class NAT3 |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Myherin 1 (20.28 km) | 16:28.2 | 53.
1. class NAT3 |
73.9 km/h 16.86 s/km |
1:56:47.1 0:10 |
50.
1. class NAT3 |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS11 Sweet Lamb Hafren 1 (19.95 km) | 17:24.4 | 51.
1. class NAT3 |
68.8 km/h 17.29 s/km |
2:14:11.5 0:10 |
48.
1. class NAT3 |
SS12 Dyfi 1 (19.48 km) | 16:00.0 | 49.
1. class NAT3 |
73.1 km/h 15.57 s/km |
2:30:11.5 0:10 |
49.
1. class NAT3 |
SS13 Gartheiniog 1 (11.26 km) | 9:59.3 | 51.
1. class NAT3 |
67.6 km/h 16.72 s/km |
2:40:10.8 0:10 |
49.
1. class NAT3 |
SS14 Dyfnant (8.30 km) | 6:32.9 | 49.
1. class NAT3 |
76.0 km/h 15.02 s/km |
2:46:43.7 0:10 |
49.
1. class NAT3 |
SS15 Myherin 2 (20.28 km) | 15:51.2 | 46.
1. class NAT3 |
76.8 km/h 15.45 s/km |
3:02:34.9 0:10 |
48.
1. class NAT3 |
SS16 Sweet Lamb Hafren 2 (19.95 km) | 16:56.0 | 42.
1. class NAT3 |
70.7 km/h 16.51 s/km |
3:19:30.9 0:10 |
47.
1. class NAT3 |
SS17 Dyfi 2 (19.48 km) | 15:50.2 | 43.
1. class NAT3 |
73.8 km/h 15.78 s/km |
3:35:21.1 0:10 |
46.
1. class NAT3 |
SS18 Gartheiniog 2 (11.26 km) | 9:53.0 | 43.
1. class NAT3 |
68.4 km/h 16.82 s/km |
3:45:14.1 0:10 |
44.
1. class NAT3 |
3. leg | |||||
SS19 Elsi (10.06 km) | 10:02.8 | 51.
1. class NAT3 |
60.1 km/h 16.47 s/km |
3:55:16.9 0:10 |
45.
1. class NAT3 |
SS20 Gwydir 1[Power Stage] (14.76 km) | 13:32.5 | 49.
1. class NAT3 |
65.4 km/h 16.32 s/km |
4:08:49.4 0:10 |
44.
1. class NAT3 |
SS21 Great Orme Llandudno 1 (8.03 km) | 6:11.2 | 47.
1. class NAT3 |
77.9 km/h 13.60 s/km |
4:15:00.6 0:10 |
43.
1. class NAT3 |
SS22 Gwydir 2 (14.76 km) | 13:34.5 | 47.
1. class NAT3 |
65.2 km/h 16.54 s/km |
4:28:45.1 0:20 |
44.
1. class NAT3 |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS23 Great Orme Llandudno 2 (7.40 km) | 4:35.9 | 15.
1. class NAT3 |
96.6 km/h 4.95 s/km |
4:33:21.0 0:20 |
44.
1. class NAT3 |