41. John Mulholland Motors Ulster Rally 2018
Celtic Rally Trophy #4 • Great Britain #4 • Ireland Tarmac #6 • Great Britain Junior #4 • Great Britain 2WD #4 • Great Britain Cadet #4 • Great Britain Ladies #4 • Great Britain Production Cup #4
17. 8. – 18. 8. 2018, Antrim • Northern Ireland Motor Club • asphalt 166.81 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Glendun 1 (14.55 km) | 8:47.5 | 16.
7. class A4 16. Celtic Rally Trophy 11. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain 2WD |
99.3 km/h 3.95 s/km |
8:47.5 | 16.
7. class A4 16. Celtic Rally Trophy 11. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS2 Torr Head 1 (12.71 km) | 8:22.0 | 14.
5. class A4 14. Celtic Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior 3. Great Britain 2WD |
91.2 km/h 4.80 s/km |
17:09.5 | 15.
6. class A4 15. Celtic Rally Trophy 10. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS3 Cairncastle (19.68 km) | 10:16.1 | 2.
1. class A4 2. Celtic Rally Trophy 1. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
115.0 km/h 0.37 s/km |
27:25.6 | 13.
6. class A4 13. Celtic Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 4. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS4 Glendun 2 (14.55 km) | 8:19.6 | 8.
1. class A4 8. Celtic Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
104.8 km/h 2.19 s/km |
35:45.2 | 10.
3. class A4 10. Celtic Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior 3. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS5 Torr Head 2 (12.71 km) | 8:09.8 | 10.
3. class A4 10. Celtic Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
93.4 km/h 3.99 s/km |
43:55.0 | 10.
3. class A4 10. Celtic Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior 3. Great Britain 2WD |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS6 Langford Lodge 1 (12.04 km) | 6:58.4 | 8.
1. class A4 8. Celtic Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
103.6 km/h 3.50 s/km |
50:53.4 | 9.
2. class A4 9. Celtic Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS7 Lisnamuck 1 (13.07 km) | 8:50.1 | 8.
2. class A4 8. Celtic Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
88.7 km/h 4.52 s/km |
59:43.5 | 8.
2. class A4 8. Celtic Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS8 Doraville 1 (21.20 km) | 13:18.2 | 8.
2. class A4 8. Celtic Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
95.6 km/h 3.76 s/km |
1:13:01.7 | 8.
2. class A4 8. Celtic Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS9 Langford Lodge 2 (12.04 km) | 6:45.5 | 5.
1. class A4 5. Celtic Rally Trophy 4. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
106.9 km/h 3.44 s/km |
1:19:47.2 | 7.
2. class A4 7. Celtic Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS10 Lisnamuck 2 (13.07 km) | 8:52.3 | 12.
6. class A4 12. Celtic Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain 2WD |
88.4 km/h 5.52 s/km |
1:28:39.5 | 8.
3. class A4 8. Celtic Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
|
SS11 Doraville 2 (21.20 km) | Mechanical |