Jim Clark Memorial Rally 1997
4. 7. – 6. 7. 1997, Duns • asphalt • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langton | 2:32 | 50.
2. class N3 |
|
2:32 | 50.
2. class N3 |
SS2 Whitchester | 5:09 | 44.
2. class N3 |
|
7:41 | 46.
2. class N3 |
SS3 Moon & Star | 5:11 | 56.
2. class N3 |
|
12:52 | 47.
2. class N3 |
SS4 Bothwell 1 | 7:36 | 56.
3. class N3 |
|
20:28 | 48.
2. class N3 |
SS5 Whitchester | 5:13 | 57.
2. class N3 |
|
25:41 | 50.
2. class N3 |
SS6 Moon & Star | 5:11 | 60.
2. class N3 |
|
30:52 | 50.
2. class N3 |
SS7 Bothwell 1 | 7:44 | 57.
3. class N3 |
|
38:36 | 50.
2. class N3 |
SS8 Langton 1 | 2:42 | 56.
2. class N3 |
|
41:18 | 49.
2. class N3 |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Langton 2 | 2:22 | 52.
3. class N3 |
|
43:40 | 48.
2. class N3 |
SS10 Langton 2 | 2:20 | 50.
3. class N3 |
|
46:00 | 47.
2. class N3 |
SS11 Fogo | 7:41 | 49.
3. class N3 |
|
53:41 | 45.
3. class N3 |
SS12 Eccles | 10:16 | 44.
2. class N3 |
|
1:03:57 | 47.
3. class N3 |
SS13 Birgham | 3:02 | 42.
2. class N3 |
|
1:06:59 | 48.
3. class N3 |
SS14 Edrom | 11:16 | 50.
3. class N3 |
|
1:18:15 | 44.
3. class N3 |
SS15 Eyemouth | 6:23 | 48.
3. class N3 |
|
1:24:38 | 43.
3. class N3 |
SS16 St Bathans | 9:30 | 42.
2. class N3 |
|
1:34:08 | 43.
3. class N3 |
SS17 Bothwell 2 | 7:54 | 48.
3. class N3 |
|
1:42:02 | 42.
3. class N3 |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Langton 2 | 2:27 | 45.
2. class N3 |
|
1:44:29 | 42.
3. class N3 |
SS19 Langton 2 | 2:23 | 39.
3. class N3 |
|
1:46:52 | 42.
3. class N3 |
SS20 Fogo | 8:15 | 54.
3. class N3 |
|
1:55:07 | 43.
3. class N3 |
SS21 Eccles | 11:11 | 50.
3. class N3 |
|
2:06:18 | 44.
3. class N3 |
SS22 Birgham | 3:19 | 46.
3. class N3 |
|
2:09:37 | 43.
3. class N3 |
SS23 Edrom | 11:49 | 42.
3. class N3 |
|
2:21:26 | 40.
3. class N3 |
SS24 Eyemouth | 6:54 | 55.
3. class N3 |
|
2:28:20 | 40.
3. class N3 |
SS25 St Bathans | 9:29 | 41.
3. class N3 |
|
2:37:49 | 41.
3. class N3 |
SS26 Bothwell 2 | 8:13 | 54.
3. class N3 |
|
2:46:02 | 40.
3. class N3 |