44. SATA Rallye Açores 2009
IRC #4 • European Cup South #2 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #4 • Portugal #3 • Açores #2 • Taça da Região Autónoma #2
7. 5. – 9. 5. 2009, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 229.86 km - (cancelled 21.94 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 2:15.8 | 40.
3. class A7 40. European Cup South 19. Açores 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
45.1 km/h 18.12 s/km |
2:15.8 | 38.
3. class A7 38. European Cup South 18. Açores 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 7:52.5 | 42.
3. class A7 42. European Cup South 21. Açores 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
56.9 km/h 16.44 s/km |
10:08.3 | 39.
3. class A7 39. European Cup South 19. Açores 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS3 S. Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 14:21.4 | 40.
3. class A7 40. European Cup South 20. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
61.2 km/h 16.59 s/km |
24:29.7 | 40.
3. class A7 40. European Cup South 20. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS4 Pinhal da Paz 1 (13.82 km) | 13:23.9 | 37.
3. class A7 37. European Cup South 19. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
61.9 km/h 14.51 s/km |
37:53.6 | 37.
3. class A7 37. European Cup South 19. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS5 Marques 1 (13.50 km) | 10:45.1 | 37.
3. class A7 37. European Cup South 18. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
75.3 km/h 10.65 s/km |
48:38.7 | 37.
3. class A7 37. European Cup South 18. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS6 Coroa da Mata 1 (7.36 km) | 8:47.1 | 36.
3. class A7 36. European Cup South 17. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
50.3 km/h 19.29 s/km |
57:25.8 | 36.
3. class A7 36. European Cup South 17. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS7 L. Maia / Achada Das Furnas (18.20 km) | 15:51.9 | 35.
3. class A7 35. European Cup South 16. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
68.8 km/h 13.32 s/km |
1:13:17.7 | 36.
3. class A7 36. European Cup South 17. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 7:49.5 | 34.
2. class A7 34. European Cup South 15. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
57.3 km/h 16.92 s/km |
1:21:07.2 | 34.
2. class A7 34. European Cup South 15. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS9 S. Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 14:35.2 | 33.
2. class A7 33. European Cup South 14. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
60.2 km/h 17.96 s/km |
1:35:42.4 | 33.
2. class A7 33. European Cup South 14. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS10 Pinhal da Paz 2 (13.82 km) | 13:42.9 | 30.
2. class A7 30. European Cup South 12. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
60.5 km/h 16.42 s/km |
1:49:25.3 | 30.
2. class A7 30. European Cup South 12. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Ribeira Grande 1 (7.24 km) | 8:02.0 | 39.
2. class A7 39. European Cup South 19. Açores 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
54.1 km/h 17.96 s/km |
1:57:27.3 | 28.
2. class A7 28. European Cup South 11. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS12 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 24:25.4 | 35.
2. class A7 35. European Cup South 17. Açores 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
53.5 km/h 20.87 s/km |
2:21:52.7 | 25.
2. class A7 25. European Cup South 9. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS13 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 29:42.9 | 33.
2. class A7 33. European Cup South 15. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
44.3 km/h 27.78 s/km |
2:51:35.6 | 26.
2. class A7 26. European Cup South 10. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS14 Marques 2 (13.50 km) | 11:02.4 | 31.
2. class A7 31. European Cup South 13. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
73.4 km/h 11.44 s/km |
3:02:38.0 | 25.
2. class A7 25. European Cup South 9. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS15 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.36 km) | |||||
SS16 SSS Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | |||||
SS17 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | |||||
SS18 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | cancelled |