36. BP Ultimate Rallye im Lavanttal 2012
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #3 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria 2WD #3 • Austria Historic #2 • Austria Historic Cup
13. 4. – 14. 4. 2012, Wolfsberg • MSC Wolfsberg • asphalt - gravel 176.06 km • Other years
#23
AMD Slovenija avto
6
Final results
13. overall
1. class 6
13. Austria
2. Slovenia
2. Mitropa
5. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 1 (8.91 km) | 6:26.2 | 19.
1. class 6 6. Mitropa 19. Austria 3. Slovenia 7. Austria 2WD |
83.1 km/h 3.38 s/km |
6:26.2 | 19.
1. class 6 6. Mitropa 19. Austria 3. Slovenia 7. Austria 2WD |
SS2 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 1 (21.10 km) | 15:14.0 | 13.
1. class 6 4. Mitropa 13. Austria 3. Slovenia 4. Austria 2WD |
83.1 km/h 3.39 s/km |
21:40.2 | 13.
1. class 6 4. Mitropa 13. Austria 3. Slovenia 3. Austria 2WD |
SS3 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 2 (8.91 km) | 6:44.2 | 15.
1. class 6 5. Mitropa 15. Austria 3. Slovenia 4. Austria 2WD |
79.4 km/h 3.24 s/km |
28:24.4 | 13.
1. class 6 4. Mitropa 13. Austria 3. Slovenia 3. Austria 2WD |
SS4 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 2 (21.10 km) | 15:23.3 | 10.
1. class 6 2. Mitropa 10. Austria 2. Slovenia 2. Austria 2WD |
82.3 km/h 3.62 s/km |
43:47.7 | 11.
1. class 6 4. Mitropa 11. Austria 3. Slovenia 3. Austria 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 GH. Perner - Prebl 1 (13.53 km) | 8:35.1 | 14.
1. class 6 4. Mitropa 14. Austria 2. Slovenia 6. Austria 2WD |
94.6 km/h 3.17 s/km |
52:22.8 | 11.
1. class 6 4. Mitropa 11. Austria 3. Slovenia 3. Austria 2WD |
SS6 Prebl - St.Gertraud 1 (14.38 km) | 8:17.3 | 14.
1. class 6 4. Mitropa 14. Austria 2. Slovenia 6. Austria 2WD |
104.1 km/h 3.25 s/km |
1:00:40.1 | 11.
1. class 6 4. Mitropa 11. Austria 3. Slovenia 3. Austria 2WD |
SS7 GH. Perner - Prebl 2 (13.53 km) | 8:37.1 | 12.
1. class 6 4. Mitropa 12. Austria 3. Slovenia 3. Austria 2WD |
94.2 km/h 3.05 s/km |
1:09:17.2 | 11.
1. class 6 3. Mitropa 11. Austria 3. Slovenia 3. Austria 2WD |
SS8 Prebl - St.Gertraud 2 (14.38 km) | 8:24.7 | 11.
1. class 6 2. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Slovenia 3. Austria 2WD |
102.6 km/h 2.94 s/km |
1:17:41.9 | 10.
1. class 6 2. Mitropa 10. Austria 2. Slovenia 3. Austria 2WD |
SS9 Eitweg - Rundkurs 1 Runde + Ausfahrt 1 (10.51 km) | 7:58.3 | 14.
1. class 6 4. Mitropa 14. Austria 4. Slovenia 3. Austria 2WD |
79.1 km/h 3.98 s/km |
1:26:50.2 1:10 |
13.
1. class 6 3. Mitropa 13. Austria 3. Slovenia 4. Austria 2WD |
Penalty 1:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS10 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.60 km) | 14:08.3 | 14.
1. class 6 3. Mitropa 14. Austria 2. Slovenia 6. Austria 2WD |
83.2 km/h 4.05 s/km |
1:40:58.5 1:10 |
13.
1. class 6 2. Mitropa 13. Austria 2. Slovenia 5. Austria 2WD |
SS11 Eitweg - Rundkurs 1 Runde + Ausfahrt 2 (10.51 km) | 7:53.0 | 14.
1. class 6 4. Mitropa 14. Austria 3. Slovenia 3. Austria 2WD |
80.0 km/h 3.35 s/km |
1:48:51.5 1:10 |
13.
1. class 6 2. Mitropa 13. Austria 2. Slovenia 5. Austria 2WD |
SS12 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2 (19.60 km) | 14:25.7 | 14.
1. class 6 3. Mitropa 14. Austria 2. Slovenia 6. Austria 2WD |
81.5 km/h 4.39 s/km |
2:03:17.2 1:10 |
13.
1. class 6 2. Mitropa 13. Austria 2. Slovenia 5. Austria 2WD |