12. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2017
10. 11. – 13. 11. 2017, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 452.45 km - (cancelled 21.90 km) • Other years
Including Open Rally
#12
G2
Category K
Historic
Category K
Historic
Final results
7. overall
1. class G2
7. class Historic
1. class Category K
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Shelsey Walsh 1 (0.92 km) | 45 | 7.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 7. class Historic |
73.4 km/h 2.18 s/km |
45 | 7.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 7. class Historic |
SS2 Shelsey Walsh 2 (0.92 km) | 49 | 13.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 13. class Historic |
67.4 km/h 3.27 s/km |
1:34 | 12.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 12. class Historic |
SS3 Radnor 1 (21.90 km) | 13:31 | 10.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 10. class Historic |
97.2 km/h 2.51 s/km |
15:05 | 11.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 11. class Historic |
SS4 Gwibedog (8.74 km) | 6:08 | 11.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 11. class Historic |
85.5 km/h 1.83 s/km |
21:13 | 11.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 11. class Historic |
SS5 Epynt (11.65 km) | 7:34 | 24.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 24. class Historic |
92.4 km/h 4.12 s/km |
28:47 | 12.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 12. class Historic |
SS6 Radnor 2 (21.90 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Sheperdshield 1 (10.59 km) | 6:41 | 11.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 10. class Historic |
95.1 km/h 1.89 s/km |
35:28 | 12.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 12. class Historic |
SS8 Whitehill 1 (24.72 km) | 14:51 | 15.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 14. class Historic |
99.9 km/h 2.14 s/km |
50:19 | 12.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 12. class Historic |
SS9 Roughside 1 (13.68 km) | 8:50 | 13.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 12. class Historic |
92.9 km/h 2.49 s/km |
59:09 | 12.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 12. class Historic |
SS10 Sheperdshield 2 (10.59 km) | 6:37 | 11.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 10. class Historic |
96.0 km/h 1.51 s/km |
1:05:46 | 11.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 11. class Historic |
SS11 Whitehill 2 (24.72 km) | 14:23 | 11.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 11. class Historic |
103.1 km/h 1.33 s/km |
1:20:09 | 11.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 11. class Historic |
SS12 Roughside 2 (13.68 km) | 8:45 | 11.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 11. class Historic |
93.8 km/h 2.41 s/km |
1:28:54 | 11.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 11. class Historic |
SS13 Ogre Hill 1 (9.45 km) | 6:51 | 14.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 13. class Historic |
82.7 km/h 3.28 s/km |
1:35:45 | 11.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 11. class Historic |
SS14 Harwood 1 (18.80 km) | 12:17 | 15.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 15. class Historic |
91.8 km/h 3.03 s/km |
1:48:02 | 11.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 11. class Historic |
SS15 Ogre Hill 2 (9.45 km) | 6:48 | 11.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 11. class Historic |
83.4 km/h 2.12 s/km |
1:54:50 | 11.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 11. class Historic |
SS16 Harwood 2 (18.80 km) | 11:56 | 13.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 13. class Historic |
94.5 km/h 2.71 s/km |
2:06:46 | 11.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 11. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Greskine 1 (18.02 km) | 13:10 | 9.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 9. class Historic |
82.1 km/h 3.16 s/km |
2:19:56 | 10.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 10. class Historic |
SS18 Windy Hill 1 (9.70 km) | 6:35 | 10.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 10. class Historic |
88.4 km/h 3.09 s/km |
2:26:31 | 9.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 9. class Historic |
SS19 Greskine 2 (18.02 km) | 12:52 | 13.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 12. class Historic |
84.0 km/h 3.00 s/km |
2:39:23 | 9.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 9. class Historic |
SS20 Windy Hill 2 (9.70 km) | 6:22 | 6.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 6. class Historic |
91.4 km/h 1.96 s/km |
2:45:45 | 9.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 9. class Historic |
SS21 Twiglees 1 (13.89 km) | 9:26 | 11.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 10. class Historic |
88.3 km/h 2.30 s/km |
2:55:11 | 8.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 8. class Historic |
SS22 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 7:08 | 10.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 9. class Historic |
81.8 km/h 2.16 s/km |
3:02:19 | 8.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 8. class Historic |
SS23 Craik (12.55 km) | 7:55 | 7.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 7. class Historic |
95.1 km/h 2.07 s/km |
3:10:14 | 8.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 8. class Historic |
SS24 Twiglees 2 (13.89 km) | 9:50 | 10.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 9. class Historic |
84.8 km/h 2.30 s/km |
3:20:04 | 8.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 8. class Historic |
SS25 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 7:30 | 7.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 6. class Historic |
77.8 km/h 1.44 s/km |
3:27:34 | 8.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 8. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS26 Newcastleton (8.98 km) | 5:58 | 4.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 3. class Historic |
90.3 km/h 0.78 s/km |
3:33:32 | 7.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 7. class Historic |
SS27 Capelstone Fell 1 (32.07 km) | 20:19 | 9.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 9. class Historic |
94.7 km/h 1.56 s/km |
3:53:51 | 7.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 7. class Historic |
SS28 Falstone 1 (21.81 km) | 13:00 | 13.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 12. class Historic |
100.7 km/h 1.65 s/km |
4:06:51 | 7.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 7. class Historic |
SS29 Capelstone Fell 2 (32.07 km) | 20:37 | 12.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 12. class Historic |
93.3 km/h 2.12 s/km |
4:27:28 | 8.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 8. class Historic |
SS30 Falstone 2 (21.81 km) | 13:00 | 8.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 8. class Historic |
100.7 km/h 1.19 s/km |
4:40:28 | 7.
1. class G2 1. class Category K 7. class Historic |