12. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2017
10. 11. – 13. 11. 2017, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 452.45 km - (cancelled 21.90 km) • Other years
Including Open Rally
#20
G2
Category K
Historic
Category K
Historic
Final results
18. overall
4. class G2
18. class Historic
4. class Category K
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Shelsey Walsh 1 (0.92 km) | 48 | 33.
8. class G2 8. class Category K 30. class Historic |
68.8 km/h 5.45 s/km |
48 | 33.
8. class G2 8. class Category K 30. class Historic |
SS2 Shelsey Walsh 2 (0.92 km) | 50 | 25.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 23. class Historic |
66.0 km/h 4.36 s/km |
1:38 | 30.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 28. class Historic |
SS3 Radnor 1 (21.90 km) | 14:38 | 36.
8. class G2 8. class Category K 35. class Historic |
89.8 km/h 5.57 s/km |
16:16 | 34.
8. class G2 8. class Category K 34. class Historic |
SS4 Gwibedog (8.74 km) | 6:12 | 17.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 17. class Historic |
84.6 km/h 2.29 s/km |
22:28 | 31.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 31. class Historic |
SS5 Epynt (11.65 km) | 7:18 | 12.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 12. class Historic |
95.8 km/h 2.75 s/km |
29:46 | 29.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 29. class Historic |
SS6 Radnor 2 (21.90 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Sheperdshield 1 (10.59 km) | 6:50 | 20.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 19. class Historic |
93.0 km/h 2.74 s/km |
36:36 | 27.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 27. class Historic |
SS8 Whitehill 1 (24.72 km) | 15:13 | 24.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 23. class Historic |
97.5 km/h 3.03 s/km |
51:49 | 23.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 23. class Historic |
SS9 Roughside 1 (13.68 km) | 9:05 | 22.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 20. class Historic |
90.4 km/h 3.58 s/km |
1:00:54 | 23.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 23. class Historic |
SS10 Sheperdshield 2 (10.59 km) | 6:48 | 18.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 17. class Historic |
93.4 km/h 2.55 s/km |
1:07:42 | 22.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 22. class Historic |
SS11 Whitehill 2 (24.72 km) | 15:07 | 23.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 21. class Historic |
98.1 km/h 3.11 s/km |
1:22:49 | 20.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 20. class Historic |
SS12 Roughside 2 (13.68 km) | 9:22 | 27.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 24. class Historic |
87.6 km/h 5.12 s/km |
1:32:11 | 21.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 21. class Historic |
SS13 Ogre Hill 1 (9.45 km) | 6:55 | 16.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 15. class Historic |
81.9 km/h 3.70 s/km |
1:39:06 | 19.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 19. class Historic |
SS14 Harwood 1 (18.80 km) | 12:31 | 19.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 19. class Historic |
90.1 km/h 3.78 s/km |
1:51:37 | 19.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 19. class Historic |
SS15 Ogre Hill 2 (9.45 km) | 7:11 | 21.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 21. class Historic |
78.9 km/h 4.55 s/km |
1:58:48 | 19.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 19. class Historic |
SS16 Harwood 2 (18.80 km) | 12:19 | 18.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 18. class Historic |
91.6 km/h 3.94 s/km |
2:11:07 | 18.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 18. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Greskine 1 (18.02 km) | 14:00 | 29.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 26. class Historic |
77.2 km/h 5.94 s/km |
2:25:07 | 20.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 20. class Historic |
SS18 Windy Hill 1 (9.70 km) | 8:25 | 64.
8. class G2 9. class Category K 52. class Historic |
69.1 km/h 14.43 s/km |
2:33:32 | 20.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 20. class Historic |
SS19 Greskine 2 (18.02 km) | 12:44 | 10.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 10. class Historic |
84.9 km/h 2.55 s/km |
2:46:16 | 16.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 16. class Historic |
SS20 Windy Hill 2 (9.70 km) | 6:43 | 19.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 18. class Historic |
86.7 km/h 4.12 s/km |
2:52:59 | 16.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 16. class Historic |
SS21 Twiglees 1 (13.89 km) | 9:38 | 14.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 13. class Historic |
86.5 km/h 3.17 s/km |
3:02:37 | 13.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 13. class Historic |
SS22 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 7:26 | 19.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 18. class Historic |
78.5 km/h 4.01 s/km |
3:10:03 | 13.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 13. class Historic |
SS23 Craik (12.55 km) | 8:11 | 14.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 13. class Historic |
92.0 km/h 3.35 s/km |
3:18:14 | 13.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 13. class Historic |
SS24 Twiglees 2 (13.89 km) | 10:12 | 16.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 15. class Historic |
81.7 km/h 3.89 s/km |
3:28:26 | 12.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 12. class Historic |
SS25 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 7:57 | 15.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 14. class Historic |
73.4 km/h 4.22 s/km |
3:36:23 | 12.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 12. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS26 Newcastleton (8.98 km) | 6:16 | 13.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 12. class Historic |
86.0 km/h 2.78 s/km |
3:42:39 | 11.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 11. class Historic |
SS27 Capelstone Fell 1 (32.07 km) | 30:45 | 61.
5. class G2 6. class Category K 47. class Historic |
62.6 km/h 21.08 s/km |
4:13:24 | 21.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 20. class Historic |
SS28 Falstone 1 (21.81 km) | 13:13 | 16.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 15. class Historic |
99.0 km/h 2.25 s/km |
4:26:37 | 20.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 19. class Historic |
SS29 Capelstone Fell 2 (32.07 km) | 20:50 | 14.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 13. class Historic |
92.4 km/h 2.53 s/km |
4:47:27 | 20.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 19. class Historic |
SS30 Falstone 2 (21.81 km) | 13:02 | 9.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 9. class Historic |
100.4 km/h 1.28 s/km |
5:00:29 | 18.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 18. class Historic |