48. Rothmans Circuit of Ireland - Group B 1987
17. 4. – 19. 4. 1987, Belfast - Waterford • Ulster Automobile Club • asphalt 260.15 km - (cancelled 11.76 km) • Other years
#118
B9
Final results
6. overall
1. class B9
61. Great Britain
6. European Trophy Group B
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sweat House (23.90 km) | 19:23 | 4.
1. class B9 4. European Trophy Group B 4. Great Britain |
74.0 km/h 7.45 s/km |
19:23 | 4.
1. class B9 4. European Trophy Group B 4. Great Britain |
SS2 Park Anur (11.76 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS3 Widow Magee (16.78 km) | 13:46 | 5.
1. class B9 5. European Trophy Group B 5. Great Britain |
73.1 km/h 8.82 s/km |
33:09 | 4.
1. class B9 4. European Trophy Group B 4. Great Britain |
SS4 Quiggy (19.36 km) | 14:39 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
79.3 km/h 8.78 s/km |
47:48 | 5.
1. class B9 5. European Trophy Group B 5. Great Britain |
SS5 Slieve Gallion (15.21 km) | 11:02 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
82.7 km/h 8.88 s/km |
58:50 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
SS6 Banty Bridge (11.96 km) | 9:21 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
76.7 km/h 10.54 s/km |
1:08:11 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
SS7 Boyd's Quarry (1.61 km) | 1:53 | 5.
1. class B9 5. European Trophy Group B 5. Great Britain |
51.3 km/h 14.29 s/km |
1:10:04 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Fort Hill (15.34 km) | 12:16 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
75.0 km/h 10.23 s/km |
1:22:20 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
SS9 Ouley Hill (14.79 km) | 10:54 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
81.4 km/h 9.20 s/km |
1:33:14 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
SS10 Mondello Park (3.27 km) | 2:40 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
73.6 km/h 8.26 s/km |
1:35:54 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
SS11 Flagmount (26.15 km) | 6:56 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
226.3 km/h 3.40 s/km |
1:42:50 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
SS12 Arigna (9.85 km) | 7:40 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
77.1 km/h 9.54 s/km |
1:50:30 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
SS13 Lisballyfoot (8.74 km) | 6:31 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
80.5 km/h 8.35 s/km |
1:57:01 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
SS14 Portlaw 1 (17.70 km) | 13:47 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
77.0 km/h 9.21 s/km |
2:10:48 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Belle Lake (18.73 km) | 13:58 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
80.5 km/h 7.15 s/km |
2:24:46 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
SS16 Scart Bridge (16.33 km) | 11:48 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
83.0 km/h 8.21 s/km |
2:36:34 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
SS17 Russeltown (11.35 km) | 8:37 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
79.0 km/h 8.46 s/km |
2:45:11 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
SS18 Crown Hill 1 (17.32 km) | 12:45 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |
81.5 km/h 9.18 s/km |
2:57:56 | 6.
1. class B9 6. European Trophy Group B 6. Great Britain |