40. John Mulholland Motors Ulster Rally 2017
Celtic Rally Trophy #4 • Great Britain #6 • Ireland Tarmac #5 • Great Britain Junior #6 • Great Britain 2WD #6 • Great Britain Cadet #6 • Great Britain Ladies #6 • Great Britain Production Cup #6
18. 8. – 19. 8. 2017, Derry/Londonderry • Northern Ireland Motor Club • asphalt 214.83 km • Other years
Combined International and National A
#20
A4
ITRC 3
ITRC 3
Final results
10. overall
1. class A4
1. class ITRC 3
5. Ireland Tarmac
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain Junior
10. Celtic Rally Trophy
1. Great Britain 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Holly Hill 1 (18.64 km) | 12:30.3 | 16.
2. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 16. Celtic Rally Trophy 10. Great Britain 6. Ireland Tarmac 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
89.4 km/h 4.72 s/km |
12:30.3 | 16.
2. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 16. Celtic Rally Trophy 6. Ireland Tarmac 10. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
SS2 Mary Gray 1 (12.92 km) | 10:12.7 | 13.
1. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 13. Celtic Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
75.9 km/h 5.13 s/km |
22:43.0 | 14.
2. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 14. Celtic Rally Trophy 5. Ireland Tarmac 9. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
SS3 Butterlope 1 (7.56 km) | 4:55.3 | 13.
2. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 13. Celtic Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
92.2 km/h 3.73 s/km |
27:38.3 | 14.
2. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 14. Celtic Rally Trophy 5. Ireland Tarmac 9. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
SS4 Holly Hill 2 (18.64 km) | 12:04.0 | 13.
2. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 13. Celtic Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
92.7 km/h 3.47 s/km |
39:42.3 | 14.
2. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 14. Celtic Rally Trophy 5. Ireland Tarmac 9. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
SS5 Mary Gray 2 (12.92 km) | 9:45.5 | 10.
1. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 10. Celtic Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
79.5 km/h 4.12 s/km |
49:27.8 | 12.
1. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 12. Celtic Rally Trophy 5. Ireland Tarmac 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS6 Butterlope 2 (7.56 km) | 4:52.5 | 13.
2. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 13. Celtic Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
93.1 km/h 3.58 s/km |
54:20.3 | 12.
1. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 12. Celtic Rally Trophy 5. Ireland Tarmac 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Slievekirk 1 (13.80 km) | 6:57.7 | 17.
4. class A4 2. class ITRC 3 17. Celtic Rally Trophy 10. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac 3. Great Britain Junior 3. Great Britain 2WD |
118.9 km/h 3.79 s/km |
1:01:18.0 | 12.
1. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 12. Celtic Rally Trophy 5. Ireland Tarmac 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS8 Drumnahoe 1 (14.34 km) | 9:27.9 | 12.
1. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 12. Celtic Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
90.9 km/h 3.10 s/km |
1:10:45.9 | 12.
1. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 12. Celtic Rally Trophy 5. Ireland Tarmac 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS9 Barnes Gap 1 (14.60 km) | 9:49.5 | 14.
2. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 14. Celtic Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
89.1 km/h 4.82 s/km |
1:20:35.4 | 12.
1. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 12. Celtic Rally Trophy 5. Ireland Tarmac 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS10 Rousky 1 (25.56 km) | 15:44.9 | 13.
1. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 13. Celtic Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
97.4 km/h 3.20 s/km |
1:36:20.3 | 12.
1. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 12. Celtic Rally Trophy 5. Ireland Tarmac 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS11 Slievekirk 2 (13.80 km) | 6:46.6 | 13.
1. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 13. Celtic Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 6. Ireland Tarmac 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
122.2 km/h 3.35 s/km |
1:43:06.9 | 11.
1. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 11. Celtic Rally Trophy 5. Ireland Tarmac 7. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS12 Drumnahoe 2 (14.34 km) | 9:33.3 | 14.
2. class A4 2. class ITRC 3 14. Celtic Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 8. Ireland Tarmac 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
90.0 km/h 4.03 s/km |
1:52:40.2 | 10.
1. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 10. Celtic Rally Trophy 5. Ireland Tarmac 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS13 Barnes Gap 2 (14.60 km) | 9:54.5 | 13.
1. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 13. Celtic Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
88.4 km/h 3.75 s/km |
2:02:34.7 | 10.
1. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 10. Celtic Rally Trophy 5. Ireland Tarmac 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS14 Rousky 2 (25.56 km) | 16:04.4 | 13.
1. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 13. Celtic Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
95.4 km/h 3.65 s/km |
2:18:39.1 | 10.
1. class A4 1. class ITRC 3 10. Celtic Rally Trophy 5. Ireland Tarmac 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |