72. RSAC Scottish Rally 2017
Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Scotland #4 • Great Britain 2WD #3 • Great Britain Cadet #3 • Great Britain Ladies #3 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #3 • Great Britain Production Cup #3
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2017, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • gravel 119.58 km • Other years
#38
Junior BRC
Final results
12. overall
3. class Junior BRC
11. Great Britain
2. Scotland
3. Great Britain Junior
3. Great Britain 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Mount Joe 1 (14.27 km) | 10:12.1 | 22.
6. class Junior BRC 19. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 3. Scotland 6. Great Britain 2WD |
83.9 km/h 7.67 s/km |
10:12.1 | 22.
6. class Junior BRC 19. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 3. Scotland 6. Great Britain 2WD |
SS2 Mount Joe 2 (14.27 km) | 11:18.8 | 22.
7. class Junior BRC 20. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Junior 2. Scotland 9. Great Britain 2WD |
75.7 km/h 12.78 s/km |
21:30.9 | 20.
7. class Junior BRC 18. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Junior 2. Scotland 7. Great Britain 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Twiglees 1 (14.35 km) | 9:41.7 | 21.
5. class Junior BRC 17. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior 3. Scotland 5. Great Britain 2WD |
88.8 km/h 5.72 s/km |
31:12.6 | 20.
7. class Junior BRC 18. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Junior 2. Scotland 7. Great Britain 2WD |
SS4 Castle d'Oer 1 (9.32 km) | 6:48.7 | 19.
6. class Junior BRC 16. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 2. Scotland 6. Great Britain 2WD |
82.1 km/h 6.73 s/km |
38:01.3 | 18.
7. class Junior BRC 16. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Junior 2. Scotland 7. Great Britain 2WD |
SS5 Windy Hill 1 (8.80 km) | 6:17.8 | 17.
4. class Junior BRC 14. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 3. Scotland 4. Great Britain 2WD |
83.9 km/h 7.77 s/km |
44:19.1 | 16.
6. class Junior BRC 15. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 2. Scotland 6. Great Britain 2WD |
SS6 Ae 1 (13.05 km) | 8:23.8 | 16.
3. class Junior BRC 13. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior 3. Scotland 3. Great Britain 2WD |
93.3 km/h 5.91 s/km |
52:42.9 | 15.
5. class Junior BRC 14. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior 2. Scotland 5. Great Britain 2WD |
SS7 Twiglees 2 (14.35 km) | 9:29.4 | 15.
4. class Junior BRC 13. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 3. Scotland 4. Great Britain 2WD |
90.7 km/h 5.57 s/km |
1:02:12.3 | 14.
4. class Junior BRC 13. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 2. Scotland 4. Great Britain 2WD |
SS8 Castle d'Oer 2 (9.32 km) | 6:43.7 | 17.
6. class Junior BRC 16. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior 2. Scotland 6. Great Britain 2WD |
83.1 km/h 6.23 s/km |
1:08:56.0 | 14.
4. class Junior BRC 13. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 2. Scotland 4. Great Britain 2WD |
SS9 Windy Hill 2 (8.80 km) | 5:59.9 | 13.
2. class Junior BRC 11. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 3. Scotland 2. Great Britain 2WD |
88.0 km/h 5.81 s/km |
1:14:55.9 | 14.
4. class Junior BRC 13. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior 2. Scotland 4. Great Britain 2WD |
SS10 Ae 2 (13.05 km) | 8:16.2 | 9.
1. class Junior BRC 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 2. Scotland 1. Great Britain 2WD |
94.7 km/h 4.93 s/km |
1:23:12.1 | 12.
3. class Junior BRC 11. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior 2. Scotland 3. Great Britain 2WD |